Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,372853
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4281,509
OranArgentina 10,6336,607
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9178,027
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,265
OstendeBelgium 796495
ObidosBrazil 8,2345,117
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8202,374
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2963,912
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2963,913
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5797,817
OdenseDenmark 1,108688
OtavaloEcuador 9,7986,088
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,16410,666
OuluFinland 2,3791,478
OroomiehIran 3,0721,909
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 506315
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3092,678
ObihiroJapan 9,1855,708
OfunatoJapan 9,4875,896
OitaJapan 9,5195,915
OkayamaJapan 9,5145,912
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8656,130
OmaezakiJapan 9,7416,053
OmuJapan 9,0155,602
OnahamaJapan 9,6515,997
OsakaJapan 9,5965,963
OshimaJapan 9,7846,080
OtaruJapan 9,0675,634
OwaseJapan 9,6886,020
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1371,328
OujoaMorocco 1,519944
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,61310,324
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,74211,646
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,49111,491
OphirNew Zealand 18,48011,484
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,72911,638
OtautauNew Zealand 18,36911,415
OcotalNicaragua 9,3725,824
OrlandNorway 2,0301,261
OsloNorway 1,6141,003
OhotskRussia 7,6264,739
OkhotskRussia 7,6264,739
OlekminskRussia 6,7114,170
OlenekRussia 5,8723,649
OmskRussia 4,5122,804
OnegaRussia 2,7191,689
OrenburgRussia 3,3822,102
OymyakonRussia 7,2624,513
OviedoSpain 1,224761
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,0011,243
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7091,062
OdessaUkraine 1,6601,032
OvrucUkraine 1,575979
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4954,657
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9274,305
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7855,459
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0974,410
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2723,897
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4205,232
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5324,680
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7285,424
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8494,878
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8514,879
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4634,638
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8454,875
Orono, MeUsa 5,8703,648
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2004,474
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4674,019
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4464,627
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5664,702
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9984,348
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2215,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -