Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0753,153
FarahAfghanistan 4,7112,927
FormosaArgentina 10,4796,512
ForrestAustralia 14,5659,051
FrancistownBotswana 7,6394,747
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8564,260
FloraniaBrazil 7,3324,556
FlorestaBrazil 7,6694,765
FlorianoBrazil 7,7834,837
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0026,215
FormosaBrazil 8,8475,498
FortalezaBrazil 7,2274,491
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1896,332
FrancaBrazil 9,3035,781
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1324,432
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2094,480
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3894,592
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6104,729
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9724,954
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1374,435
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4264,615
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6603,517
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6553,514
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0273,124
FayaChad 3,1871,980
FamagustaCyprus 2,3721,474
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,112691
FarafraEgypt 2,6311,635
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2523,264
FichtelbergGermany 618384
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 521324
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,111690
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1092,553
FaranahGuinea 4,3772,720
FalconaraItaly 382238
Florence, TuscanyItaly 238148
Foggia, PugliaItaly 672418
FonniItaly 594369
FrontoneItaly 348216
FrosinoneItaly 533331
FukauraJapan 9,2575,753
FukueJapan 9,4095,847
FukuiJapan 9,5075,908
FukuokaJapan 9,4195,853
FukushimaJapan 9,5545,937
FukuyamaJapan 9,4985,902
FushikiJapan 9,4805,891
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0683,149
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3645,197
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7145,415
FunchalMadeira 2,6541,649
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3294,554
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7631,096
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7891,112
FaroPortugal 1,7151,065
FerganaRussia 4,9893,101
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6272,875
FalunSweden 1,7371,080
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 928576
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0351,265
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5944,719
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0174,982
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6344,744
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4724,643
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9383,690
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3974,596
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7324,805
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7454,813
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4854,651
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1435,060
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2044,477
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7794,834
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6914,779
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9695,573
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0984,411
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2665,758
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9724,333
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2114,481
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4385,244
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3945,216
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0064,975
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0505,003
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2195,107
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2034,476
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1953,850
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4034,600
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4805,270
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8604,263
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8574,261
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5435,930
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6074,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -