Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0003,107
BustAfghanistan 4,9323,065
BatnaAlgeria 1,107688
BecharAlgeria 1,8431,145
BejaiaAlgeria 1,033642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9731,226
BiskraAlgeria 1,222759
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9431,207
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4608,364
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4058,330
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4238,341
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7707,935
ByrdAntarctica 15,6889,749
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7617,308
BarilocheArgentina 12,5007,767
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1996,959
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9009,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25510,101
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1978,201
BrestBelarus 1,286799
BrusselsBelgium 698434
Belize CityBelize 9,2005,717
BeninBenin 4,3982,733
BohiconBenin 4,3132,680
BermudaBermuda 6,3343,936
BageBrazil 10,6596,624
BambuiBrazil 9,1655,695
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1465,684
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5964,720
BarcelosBrazil 8,7105,413
BarraBrazil 8,1825,084
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8194,859
BarreirasBrazil 8,3955,217
BelémBrazil 7,6874,777
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0355,615
BelterraBrazil 8,2535,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0645,011
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2086,343
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3965,217
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9085,535
BrevesBrazil 7,8504,878
BurgasBulgaria 1,490926
BurundiBurundi 5,7733,588
BatouriCameroon 4,5842,848
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8193,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4475,249
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2093,858
Banff, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4313,996
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6452,886
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0004,971
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1054,415
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4114,605
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5084,666
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7322,940
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7702,964
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3473,944
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6522,891
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1172,558
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8778,002
BeijingChina 8,0665,012
BarranquillaColombia 8,6875,398
Benito SalasColombia 9,3505,810
BogotáColombia 9,1235,669
BrnoCzech Republic 694431
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9373,068
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2043,234
BaniDominican Republic 7,7734,830
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6834,774
BahariyaEgypt 2,5681,596
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6381,639
BiarritzFrance 885550
BordeauxFrance 785488
BrestFrance 1,090677
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,33910,153
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,33710,152
BitamGabon 4,8273,000
BanjulGambia 4,3112,679
BerlinGermany 833518
BrockenGermany 713443
BokeGuinea 4,4692,777
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4142,743
BudapestHungary 778483
Budapest-LORINCHungary 790491
BangaloreIndia 7,2984,535
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8454,254
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3884,591
BikanerIndia 5,8613,642
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4747,130
BabolsarIran 3,7142,308
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5982,857
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4252,128
Bandar LengehIran 4,5282,814
BirjandIran 4,4472,764
BushehrIran 4,0512,518
BaghdadIraq 3,2652,029
BasraIraq 3,7112,306
BelmulletIreland 1,6841,046
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,501933
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 772480
BergamoItaly 4125
BolognaItaly 189117
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 194121
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 847527
BrindisiItaly 883549
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3172,683
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4152,743
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9103,051
BeirutLebanon 2,5731,599
BenghaziLibya 1,7621,095
BirzaiLithuania 1,6091,000
BitolaMacedonia 1,093679
BlantyreMalawi 7,2744,520
BvumbweMalawi 7,3024,538
BintuluMalaysia 10,8176,722
BamakoMali 3,9982,485
Bko-SMali 4,0062,489
BougounMali 4,1062,551
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9221,816
BaitagMongolia 6,0683,771
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0523,761
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7994,225
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3724,581
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3904,592
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6584,137
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2254,490
BulganMongolia 6,6594,138
BhamawMyanmar 7,9594,946
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,66811,601
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,52611,512
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,70011,620
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,73511,642
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2945,776
BilmaNiger 2,9951,861
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5402,200
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2682,031
BergenNorway 1,6831,046
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6811,044
BjornoyaNorway 3,2672,030
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4441,519
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2331,388
BadinPakistan 5,7513,574
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7273,559
BalakotPakistan 5,4533,388
BarkhanPakistan 5,4563,391
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2085,722
BascoPhilippines 10,0376,237
BialystokPoland 1,316818
BejaPortugal 1,6401,019
BragancaPortugal 1,349838
BistritaRomania 1,184736
BucharestRomania 1,323822
BajkitRussia 5,5483,448
BarabinskRussia 4,8032,985
BarnaulRussia 5,1923,227
BerezovoRussia 3,9542,457
BiserRussia 3,5912,231
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8224,861
BogdarinRussia 6,8254,241
BogucanyRussia 5,7583,578
BomnakRussia 7,5134,669
BorRussia 5,2403,256
BorzjaRussia 7,2704,518
BratskRussia 6,0973,789
BelgradeSerbia 880547
BoSierra Leone 4,6332,879
BontheSierra Leone 4,7072,925
BratislavaSlovakia 669416
BerberaSomalia 5,1653,210
BusanSouth Korea 9,2095,723
BadajozSpain 1,511939
BarcelonaSpain 743462
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,088676
BabanusaSudan 4,1822,599
BaselSwitzerland 267166
BernSwitzerland 213132
BangkokThailand 9,0235,607
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0125,600
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6305,363
BizerteTunisia 913567
BalikesirTurkey 1,6541,028
BursaTurkey 1,7121,064
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4082,739
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,570975
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,501933
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,502934
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,119695
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,014630
Brighton, EnglandUk 918570
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6345,986
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8655,509
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7554,197
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9864,341
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9874,342
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0354,993
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3875,212
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1745,080
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1564,447
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1833,842
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9955,590
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5594,698
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5355,925
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1765,081
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1313,810
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4154,608
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6494,753
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0324,370
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1825,084
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5104,046
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8474,876
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4215,854
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6984,784
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1464,441
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4814,649
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5325,302
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9184,920
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4033,979
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9465,559
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7505,438
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4874,031
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1633,830
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1584,448
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5434,687
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7214,798
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3823,966
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0465,000
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3374,560
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5774,087
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3524,569
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1765,702
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8484,877
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5365,926
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0124,357
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0714,394
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6474,130
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4185,231
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2034,476
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5954,720
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1813,841
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8805,518
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7612,959
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9594,946
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3245,173
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5384,684
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -