Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9091,807
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2592,025
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0951,923
YaoundeCameroon 4,6332,879
YokoCameroon 4,4472,763
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7363,564
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0214,363
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4324,619
YanjiChina 8,5555,316
YichangChina 8,4755,267
YinchuanChina 7,5444,688
YiningChina 5,4983,416
YariguiesColombia 8,9135,539
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7114,792
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6914,779
YazdIran 4,1242,563
YakushimaJapan 9,7196,040
YamagataJapan 9,5025,904
YamaguchiJapan 9,4275,858
YokkaichiJapan 9,6275,983
YokohamaJapan 9,7346,049
YonagoJapan 9,4145,850
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7656,068
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0567,492
YeMyanmar 8,6985,405
YolaNigeria 4,0392,510
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,1685,697
YurimaguasPeru 10,1166,286
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6982,298
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7785,455
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0432,513
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6685,387
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0044,974
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3615,196
York, PaUsa 6,7234,178
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8864,279
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6566,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -