Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6252,874
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1351,948
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1701,970
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4024,600
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5673,460
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9293,684
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1455,061
QuinteroChile 11,9057,398
QingdaoChina 8,6225,358
QiqiharChina 7,8894,902
QuitoEcuador 9,8466,119
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,41111,441
QuettaPakistan 5,2123,239
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6425,370
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8474,876
Quang TriVietnam 9,2885,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -