Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8793,032
ChlefAlgeria 1,224760
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,043648
CeresArgentina 11,0276,852
ChamicalArgentina 11,3517,054
ChepesArgentina 11,4497,115
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6217,843
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8956,770
CórdobaArgentina 11,2917,017
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2967,019
CorrientesArgentina 10,6196,598
CairnsAustralia 14,8909,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,48010,241
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0398,103
CedunaAustralia 15,0819,372
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6719,738
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8079,201
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9859,933
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4668,989
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,46410,231
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6954,782
CharnocksBarbados 7,3254,552
CotonouBenin 4,3982,733
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9555,565
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2065,721
CabroboBrazil 7,7084,790
CaceresBrazil 9,5825,954
CaetiteBrazil 8,4185,231
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3774,584
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7516,059
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9196,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3895,834
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6354,744
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3485,188
CaparaoBrazil 8,9685,573
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2705,760
CaratingaBrazil 8,9185,542
CaravelasBrazil 8,5595,318
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5095,287
CarolinaBrazil 8,1295,052
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8386,113
CataguasesBrazil 9,0975,653
CatalaoBrazil 9,1235,669
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4505,872
CaxiasBrazil 7,6354,745
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2976,399
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2034,476
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1455,683
ChapecoBrazil 10,2036,340
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1725,700
CipoBrazil 7,8954,906
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3335,178
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9235,545
CordeiroBrazil 9,1375,678
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4995,281
CorumbaBrazil 9,8276,106
CoximBrazil 9,5935,961
CrateusBrazil 7,4874,652
CuiabaBrazil 9,4315,861
CuritibaBrazil 9,8506,121
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9804,959
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2033,854
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6402,883
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1603,207
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6892,914
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2955,155
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9833,718
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5323,438
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4043,358
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4013,356
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5243,432
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0493,759
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0103,734
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1353,191
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4864,030
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5964,099
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8753,029
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5374,683
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4584,013
Comox, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7864,838
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1885,088
ChicoChile 12,9248,031
ChillanChile 12,2167,591
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2987,642
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3907,078
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9398,041
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0407,481
ChangchunChina 8,2555,130
ChangduChina 7,4504,629
ChangshaChina 8,7745,452
ChengduChina 7,9724,954
ChongqingChina 8,2425,122
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7415,432
CrikvenicaCroatia 425264
CamagueyCuba 8,1205,046
CasablancaCuba 8,3195,169
ChebCzech Republic 564350
CopenhagenDenmark 1,161721
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6364,745
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7544,819
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6934,780
CanarEcuador 10,0716,258
CairoEgypt 2,5711,598
CaenFrance 842523
ChateaurouxFrance 603375
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4414,624
CocobeachGabon 4,9433,071
CologneGermany 637396
ChiosGreece 1,598993
CorfuGreece 1,085674
ConakryGuinea 4,5492,827
CatacamasHonduras 9,2315,736
CholutecaHonduras 9,4485,871
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4974,659
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4744,644
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4744,644
ChahbaharIran 5,0623,145
ClaremorrisIreland 1,598993
ClonesIreland 1,525947
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,593990
CorkIreland 1,483922
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,481920
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 690429
CameriItaly 4930
CampobassoItaly 612380
Cape BellavistaItaly 615382
Cape CarbonaraItaly 706439
Cape FrascaItaly 638397
Cape MeleItaly 188117
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 777483
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,010627
CerviaItaly 274170
CiampinoItaly 484301
Cimone MountainItaly 179111
Cisa PassItaly 12075
CivitavecchiaItaly 432268
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 252157
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,090678
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 962598
ChibaJapan 9,7406,053
ChichibuJapan 9,6545,999
ChichijimaJapan 10,6506,618
ChoshiJapan 9,7636,067
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5851,606
ChilekaMalawi 7,2744,520
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0484,380
ChitipaMalawi 6,5854,092
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5115,910
ComitanMexico 9,5855,956
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0528,111
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3384,560
ChoirMongolia 7,0954,409
CasablancaMorocco 1,9571,216
ChindeMozambique 7,6314,742
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4385,243
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,56511,536
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,67811,607
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,58911,552
CondegaNicaragua 9,3875,833
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7815,457
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2055,720
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8935,526
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0545,626
ChhorPakistan 5,7583,578
ChitralPakistan 5,2483,261
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1896,331
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1916,333
CajamarcaPeru 10,3976,461
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2756,385
ChiclayoPeru 10,4746,509
ChimbotePeru 10,5596,562
CuzcoPeru 10,4066,467
CzestochowaPoland 940584
CoimbraPortugal 1,551964
CalafatRomania 1,090677
CeahlauRomania 1,292803
ClujRomania 1,110690
ConstantaRomania 1,530951
CraiovaRomania 1,155718
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2153,241
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3642,712
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3643,955
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2794,523
Cape UelenRussia 7,6044,725
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5945,341
CaraRussia 6,8734,271
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4752,159
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9284,305
ChitaRussia 6,9854,341
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9884,342
CokurdahRussia 6,6904,157
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1704,456
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8815,519
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5135,290
CaceresSpain 1,440895
CadizSpain 1,6361,017
Ciudad RealSpain 1,300808
CordobaSpain 1,443897
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9524,941
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9725,576
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2305,735
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5105,288
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4875,274
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0855,645
ChumphonThailand 9,1715,699
CanakkaleTurkey 1,513940
CorumTurkey 2,1481,334
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4402,759
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7082,926
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,143711
CernovcyUkraine 1,301808
ChernigovUkraine 1,7441,084
CarrascoUruguay 11,0726,880
ColoniaUruguay 11,1456,925
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3854,589
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7534,818
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7214,176
Camden, ScUsa 7,4164,608
Canton, NyUsa 6,2723,897
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9404,313
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7023,543
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Casper, WyUsa 8,3185,169
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7295,424
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7734,209
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1344,433
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5464,689
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4234,612
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4264,615
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1484,442
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9494,318
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6324,743
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1393,815
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1623,829
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2874,529
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3945,216
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3765,205
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3104,543
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3054,540
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3475,808
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9934,346
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3155,167
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3064,540
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2894,529
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1534,445
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8184,858
Clark, SdUsa 7,6854,775
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1025,034
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6094,729
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6725,389
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9564,322
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4364,621
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7985,467
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1204,424
College Park, MdUsa 6,7874,217
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5665,323
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8124,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4284,616
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3724,581
Columbus, InUsa 7,3984,597
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1214,425
Conception, MoUsa 7,8954,906
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0915,028
Conway, ArUsa 8,0915,028
Conway, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3953,974
Corning, ArUsa 7,9484,939
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1993,852
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0305,611
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6125,351
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5034,041
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9705,574
Covington, LaUsa 8,2655,136
Covington, TnUsa 7,8834,898
Crete, NeUsa 7,9384,933
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1445,061
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9702,467
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9702,467
CaracasVenezuela 8,1015,034
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0264,987
CoroVenezuela 8,2485,125
ChipataZambia 6,9674,329
ChomaZambia 7,1554,446
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6724,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -