Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7002,920
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8443,010
MilianaAlgeria 1,176731
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7504,195
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,28010,116
Malarg EArgentina 11,9727,440
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3567,678
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4257,100
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2717,004
MendozaArgentina 11,7217,284
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7137,278
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7856,702
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4849,622
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,64810,966
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2398,227
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5378,412
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,26710,109
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,28510,120
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8639,858
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9569,915
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7319,154
MuharraqBahrain 4,2312,629
MinskBelarus 1,6151,004
MogilevBelarus 1,7611,094
MaunBotswana 7,4154,608
MacapaBrazil 7,7454,813
MacauBrazil 7,2284,491
MaceioBrazil 7,5964,720
MachadoBrazil 9,3125,786
ManausBrazil 8,6685,386
MarabaBrazil 8,0715,016
MaringaBrazil 9,8386,113
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1375,056
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5205,295
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8824,898
MonteiroBrazil 7,5114,667
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7385,430
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3344,557
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0725,016
MamfeCameroon 4,4182,745
MarouaCameroon 3,9212,436
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5853,471
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2593,889
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9934,967
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5064,664
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9284,926
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5173,429
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6243,495
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1363,813
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1613,829
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6584,759
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2443,880
Morden, MbCanada 7,3694,579
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5544,073
MoundouChad 4,1532,580
MatecanaColombia 9,2375,740
MoroniComoros 7,2094,480
MosnovCzech Republic 813506
MarstalDenmark 1,049652
Melville HallDominica 7,2774,522
MichesDominican Republic 7,6204,735
MocaDominican Republic 7,7044,788
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7504,816
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7544,818
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6924,780
MilagroEcuador 10,0886,269
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2071,371
MinyaEgypt 2,7001,678
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6372,882
MassawaEritrea 4,3492,702
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1461,334
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7751,103
MarseilleFrance 392244
MontpellierFrance 469292
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6634,762
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9529,913
MakokouGabon 5,0033,109
MayumbaGabon 5,4353,378
MitzicGabon 4,9723,089
MkamboGabon 4,9623,083
MoandaGabon 5,2363,253
MouilaGabon 5,2643,271
MagdeburgGermany 760472
MunichGermany 376233
MünsterGermany 735457
MethoniGreece 1,411877
MilosGreece 1,596991
MitiliniGreece 1,588987
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,582983
MacentaGuinea 4,4822,785
MamouGuinea 4,3992,734
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7967,330
MiskolcHungary 919571
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0944,408
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2543,886
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4744,023
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3274,553
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8417,358
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7067,896
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6796,014
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8038,577
MashhadIran 4,2832,661
Malin HeadIreland 1,605998
M. CalamitaItaly 315196
Marina Di GinosaItaly 834518
Messina, SicilyItaly 958596
Mount ArgentarioItaly 373232
ManIvory Coast 4,5312,815
MaebashiJapan 9,6155,975
MaizuruJapan 9,5165,913
MakurazakiJapan 9,6205,978
MatsueJapan 9,3985,840
MatsumotoJapan 9,5765,951
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5275,920
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,1586,312
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4797,133
MishimaJapan 9,7296,046
MitoJapan 9,6846,018
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8516,122
MiyakoJapan 9,4435,868
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8826,141
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6235,980
MiyazakiJapan 9,6235,980
MombetsuJapan 9,0535,626
MoriokaJapan 9,4035,843
MuroranJapan 9,1475,684
MurotomisakiJapan 9,6566,001
MutsuJapan 9,2555,751
Ma’AnJordan 2,8611,778
MafraqJordan 2,7301,696
MombasaKenya 6,2663,894
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3264,552
MaseruLesotho 8,5155,291
MonroviaLiberia 4,7532,953
MisratahLibya 1,542958
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7534,818
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8844,899
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3985,219
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1225,047
MakhangaMalawi 7,3684,578
MangochiMalawi 7,1534,445
MwmosaMalawi 7,3384,560
MzimbaMalawi 6,8274,242
MzuzuMalawi 6,7964,223
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0606,251
MersingMalaysia 10,1686,319
MiriMalaysia 10,7986,710
MaleMaldives 7,6884,778
MenakaMali 3,3552,085
MoptiMali 3,6622,275
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9078,642
MazatlanMexico 9,9986,213
MeridaMexico 9,0285,610
Mexico CityMexico 9,8346,111
MonterreyMexico 9,3905,835
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9486,182
MaantyMongolia 6,9924,345
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0274,367
MatadMongolia 7,4674,640
MurenMongolia 6,4043,980
MarrakechMorocco 2,1441,332
MeknesMorocco 1,8001,118
MideltMorocco 1,8591,156
MaputoMozambique 8,2785,144
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4224,612
MandalayMyanmar 8,0475,001
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1145,042
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9745,576
MindatMyanmar 7,9294,927
MonywaMyanmar 7,9654,950
MyeikMyanmar 8,9745,576
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8914,904
MaastrichtNetherlands 660410
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,73411,642
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,59611,555
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,67711,606
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,68811,613
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4775,889
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4835,893
MagariaNiger 3,6082,242
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5912,232
MaradiNiger 3,5622,214
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7542,332
MakurdiNigeria 4,1952,607
MinnaNigeria 3,9932,481
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0845,645
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3421,455
MajisOman 4,8162,993
MasirahOman 5,2713,275
Muscat  Oman 5,0063,111
MultanPakistan 5,5693,461
MurreePakistan 5,4843,408
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8858,628
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2856,391
MoyobambaPeru 10,1936,334
MactanPhilippines 11,0366,858
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4656,503
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,453903
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0943,166
MagadanRussia 7,8244,862
MahackalaRussia 3,0291,882
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7302,318
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7312,319
MarkovoRussia 7,6594,760
MinusinskRussia 5,6723,525
MogocaRussia 7,1784,460
MoscowRussia 2,2841,420
MurmanskRussia 2,9361,825
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5792,224
MatamSenegal 3,9262,440
MogadishuSomalia 5,9723,711
MadridSpain 1,180734
Madrid (b)Spain 1,192741
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 747464
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,508937
MelillaSpain 1,531951
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,193741
MalakalSudan 4,5272,813
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2835,147
MontreuxSwitzerland 214133
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3945,216
Mae SariangThailand 8,4775,268
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6375,367
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1195,667
MalatyaTurkey 2,4911,548
MersinTurkey 2,3181,441
MuglaTurkey 1,8311,138
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,215755
ManstonUk 879546
MeloUruguay 10,7526,682
MercedesUruguay 11,0626,874
MontevideoUruguay 11,0856,888
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6974,783
Madison, FlUsa 7,7764,832
Madison, InUsa 7,3314,556
Madison, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3124,544
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0955,031
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1414,437
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7824,836
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3734,582
Marion, InUsa 7,2544,508
Marion, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9644,327
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4385,244
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8594,262
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8864,901
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0565,627
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6234,737
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1865,087
Medford, WiUsa 7,2294,492
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7414,810
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9554,943
Mena, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0775,019
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6465,373
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9774,957
Midland, TxUsa 8,9895,586
Milan, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5914,717
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9934,967
Milford, DeUsa 6,6514,133
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6294,741
Millen, GaUsa 7,5694,704
Millport, OhUsa 6,9274,304
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1783,839
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2364,497
Minden, NeUsa 8,0575,006
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4184,610
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3525,190
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1695,076
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5084,666
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3164,546
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5714,705
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9184,920
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8205,481
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5864,092
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0624,388
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Moro, OrUsa 8,8345,489
Morris, MnUsa 7,4954,658
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9224,301
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6074,727
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9814,338
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0683,771
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6544,756
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2505,127
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1015,034
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4745,266
MaracayVenezuela 8,1805,083
MaturinVenezuela 7,8724,891
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4705,263
MeridaVenezuela 8,5855,335
MagoyeZambia 7,0784,399
MansaZambia 6,5874,093
MbalaZambia 6,4283,994
MfuweZambia 6,9154,297
MisamfuZambia 6,5574,075
MonguZambia 6,8934,283
MpikaZambia 6,7544,197
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9774,335
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0474,379
MumbwaZambia 6,9674,329
MwinilungaZambia 6,5404,064
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6054,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -