Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1243,184
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0513,139
KhostAfghanistan 5,2543,265
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9783,093
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4108,333
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0468,728
KlagenfurtAustria 411255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0341,885
KandiBenin 3,8632,401
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4674,019
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4694,020
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1234,427
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4253,993
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9834,340
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5954,098
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2093,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1683,833
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3683,336
KashiChina 5,3543,327
KunmingChina 8,3085,163
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5753,464
KhargaEgypt 2,9221,816
KosseirEgypt 3,0881,919
KajaaniFinland 2,3831,481
KuopioFinland 2,2621,406
KuusamoFinland 2,5741,599
KarlsruheGermany 400249
KasselGermany 650404
KonstanzGermany 248154
KumasiGhana 4,4332,755
KalamataGreece 1,412878
KerkiraGreece 1,085674
Kythira IslandGreece 1,537955
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1772,595
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2522,021
KankanGuinea 4,2822,661
KindiaGuinea 4,4662,775
KissidougouGuinea 4,4132,742
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4977,766
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3465,807
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3465,808
KeszthelyHungary 630391
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6521,648
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4134,606
KotaIndia 6,2563,888
KozhikodeIndia 7,2934,532
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6987,891
KermanIran 4,4392,758
KermanshahIran 3,4212,126
Khoram AbadIran 3,5642,215
KilkennyIreland 1,442896
KingstonJamaica 8,2975,156
KagoshimaJapan 9,6085,971
KanazawaJapan 9,4785,890
KaruizawaJapan 9,5955,962
KatsuuraJapan 9,7936,086
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6856,018
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9675,572
KobeJapan 9,5795,953
KochiJapan 9,5945,962
KofuJapan 9,6596,002
KumagayaJapan 9,6545,999
KumamotoJapan 9,5055,907
KumejimaJapan 9,8456,118
KureJapan 9,4805,891
KushiroJapan 9,2265,733
KutchanJapan 9,0825,644
KyotoJapan 9,5775,951
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3273,310
KitaleKenya 5,5453,446
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8182,372
KufraLibya 2,6761,663
KaunasLithuania 1,469913
KlaipedaLithuania 1,411877
KybartaiLithuania 1,400870
KarongaMalawi 6,6344,123
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7536,060
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8236,726
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9386,175
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8816,140
KuantanMalaysia 10,0146,223
KuchingMalaysia 10,7486,679
KayesMali 3,9582,460
KeniebaMali 4,1092,554
KidalMali 3,0921,922
KitaMali 4,0112,493
KoutiaMali 3,9332,444
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6178,462
KisinevMoldova 1,522946
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5944,719
KhatgalMongolia 6,3543,948
KhovdMongolia 5,9663,707
KhujirtMongolia 6,7374,186
KhutagMongolia 6,5714,083
KenitraMorocco 1,8301,137
KalewaMyanmar 7,8204,859
KathaMyanmar 7,9014,910
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1665,696
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0475,000
KengtungMyanmar 8,3655,198
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7184,796
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0545,005
KathmanduNepal 6,8144,234
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,42810,208
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,70611,624
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,77511,667
KarioiNew Zealand 18,70711,625
KawerauNew Zealand 18,69311,616
KopuaNew Zealand 18,79811,681
KanoNigeria 3,7152,308
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9705,574
KarasjokNorway 2,8201,752
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8651,159
KristiansandNorway 1,417880
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9671,222
KhasabOman 4,6592,895
KarachiPakistan 5,5903,474
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5943,476
KhanpurPakistan 5,6133,488
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3523,326
KororPalau 12,0177,467
Kasprowy WierchPoland 909565
KlodzkoPoland 778483
KoszalinPoland 1,090677
KrakowPoland 939583
KalakanRussia 6,9334,309
KaliningradRussia 1,305811
KamenskoeRussia 7,8374,870
KandalaksaRussia 2,7661,719
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2141,997
KazanRussia 2,9911,858
KemRussia 2,6621,654
KerchRussia 2,1081,310
KhabarovskRussia 8,3205,170
KirenskRussia 6,3313,934
KirovRussia 3,0611,902
KljuciRussia 8,3925,215
KolpasevRussia 4,9783,093
KorfRussia 8,0635,010
KostromaRussia 2,5351,575
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0223,742
KotlasRussia 2,9771,850
KrasnodarRussia 2,3261,445
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7062,303
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5252,190
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,6283,498
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,3242,687
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0621,903
KurganRussia 4,0072,490
KurskRussia 2,0841,295
KyraRussia 7,0874,404
KigaliRwanda 5,6593,517
KoldaSenegal 4,2832,662
KabalaSierra Leone 4,4562,769
KosiceSlovakia 976606
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4045,222
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7325,426
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9454,937
KadugliSudan 4,2952,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6442,264
KassalaSudan 4,1862,601
KhartoumSudan 3,9672,465
KostiSudan 4,2122,617
KalmarSweden 1,339832
KaresuandoSweden 2,6641,656
KarlstadSweden 1,580982
KristianstadSweden 1,225761
KamishliSyria 2,8071,744
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9225,544
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3545,813
Khon KaenThailand 8,9795,580
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0865,646
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0435,619
KairouanTunisia 1,090677
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4471,521
KarsTurkey 2,7811,728
KastamonuTurkey 2,0221,257
KayseriTurkey 2,2761,414
KonyaTurkey 2,0941,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9472,453
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5492,827
KinlossUk 1,6151,004
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0591,280
KievUkraine 1,6721,039
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0751,289
KirovogradUkraine 1,7651,097
KlepininoUkraine 1,9331,201
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8901,174
Kovel’Ukraine 1,303810
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8391,143
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1374,435
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2385,119
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9354,931
Keene, NhUsa 6,1913,847
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6175,355
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1695,076
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3435,185
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3645,198
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3965,217
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1334,433
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1285,672
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4924,656
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4175,230
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5054,664
KabompoZambia 6,7364,186
KabweZambia 6,9354,310
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9314,307
KafirondaZambia 6,7274,180
KaomaZambia 6,8804,275
KasamaZambia 6,5654,080
KasempaZambia 6,7674,205
KawambwaZambia 6,4554,011
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2234,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -