Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1241,320
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,099683
AlgiersAlgeria 1,094680
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 966600
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1936,956
AzulArgentina 11,4607,121
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0468,728
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5339,031
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4218,961
AmberleyAustralia 16,24210,093
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0921,921
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3312,070
AimoresBrazil 8,8265,485
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0094,977
AltamiraBrazil 8,1025,035
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8335,489
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3405,804
ApodiBrazil 7,3494,567
AracajuBrazil 7,7934,842
AracuaiBrazil 8,6435,371
AragarcasBrazil 9,1995,716
AraxaBrazil 9,1845,707
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5614,699
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0294,368
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8353,005
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7432,948
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7864,217
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0454,378
AbecheChad 3,6792,286
AntofagastaChile 11,0886,890
AricaChile 10,6736,633
AltaiChina 5,7553,576
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7026,029
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6265,982
AraucaColombia 8,6705,388
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7074,789
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6354,744
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3891,484
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6601,653
AswanEgypt 3,1911,983
AsyutEgypt 2,8091,745
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6305,984
AsmaraEritrea 4,3482,702
AssabEritrea 4,7812,971
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9393,069
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 395245
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0349,342
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4977,144
AccraGhana 4,5242,812
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,440895
AthensGreece 1,452902
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,473916
AasiaatGreenland 4,2762,657
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5722,220
AputiteqGreenland 3,4352,134
AkureyriIceland 2,7851,731
AgraIndia 6,2863,906
AhmedabadIndia 6,1543,824
AkolaIndia 6,6694,144
AllahabadIndia 6,6924,159
AmritsarIndia 5,7423,568
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5207,780
AbadanIran 3,7602,337
ArakIran 3,6412,263
AlbengaItaly 181112
AlgheroItaly 542337
AmendolaItaly 677421
AnconaItaly 393244
ArezzoItaly 301187
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6502,889
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6282,876
AbashiriJapan 9,1235,669
AburatsuJapan 9,6556,000
AikawaJapan 9,4245,856
AjiroJapan 9,7436,055
AkitaJapan 9,3535,812
AkuneJapan 9,5465,932
AomoriJapan 9,2795,766
AsahikawaJapan 9,0705,636
AsosanJapan 9,5195,915
AmmanJordan 2,7391,702
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2223,245
AinaziLatvia 1,7211,069
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7214,798
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8734,892
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1185,045
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5774,708
AtarMauritania 3,4432,140
AgalegaMauritius 7,8024,848
AcapulcoMexico 10,0956,273
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4504,008
AltaiMongolia 6,3613,953
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7804,213
AgadirMorocco 2,3421,455
AmsterdamNetherlands 798496
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,46611,475
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,63011,577
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,62111,571
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,47311,479
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4675,883
AgadezNiger 3,1691,970
AsuncionParaguay 10,3616,438
ArequipaPeru 10,6036,589
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1916,333
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7499,786
AradRomania 936581
AjanRussia 7,7264,801
AldanRussia 7,0504,381
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9441,830
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6412,884
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3855,211
AnadyrRussia 7,7164,795
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8521,772
ArmavirRussia 2,4781,540
AstrakhanRussia 2,9681,845
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,49510,250
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,422884
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,166725
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,127701
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,363847
Abu HamedSudan 3,6292,255
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3282,690
AqiqSudan 4,0332,506
ArbaatSudan 3,8142,370
AromaSudan 4,1372,571
AtbaraSudan 3,8392,385
Abu KamalSyria 2,9391,826
AleppoSyria 2,5491,584
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1755,702
AtakpameTogo 4,2832,662
AdanaTurkey 2,3581,465
AfyonTurkey 1,8981,179
AnkaraTurkey 2,0151,252
AntalyaTurkey 2,0251,258
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,525948
AberporthUk 1,255780
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,241771
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9481,210
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8981,179
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6672,900
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6532,892
ArtigasUruguay 10,7256,665
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9684,951
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6734,768
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7645,446
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7925,464
Ada, MnUsa 7,4754,645
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4864,652
Akron, OhUsa 6,9614,326
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7485,436
Albany, GaUsa 7,7734,830
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3293,933
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5194,672
Albion, NeUsa 7,9194,921
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9955,590
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7624,824
Algona, IaUsa 7,6054,726
Alice, TxUsa 9,0455,620
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5744,085
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Alma, MiUsa 7,0504,381
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8194,237
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2125,725
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6865,398
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3213,928
Amite, LaUsa 8,3215,171
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0154,981
Anderson, InUsa 7,3264,552
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6604,139
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2515,127
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0154,981
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0024,973
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4214,612
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1354,434
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8455,496
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9364,932
Athens, GaUsa 7,5824,711
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6804,773
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5914,096
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9805,580
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5304,679
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2475,125
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3114,543
Austin, TxUsa 8,8375,492
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3022,673
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0133,115
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3585,194
AdenYemen 4,9463,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -