Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7712,965
Zell Am SeeAustria 341212
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0131,872
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6804,773
ZhengzhouChina 8,3145,166
ZhijiangChina 8,6205,357
ZagrebCroatia 522325
ZugspitzeGermany 255159
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,287800
ZahedanIran 4,7952,980
ZanjanIran 3,3912,107
ZacatecasMexico 9,7836,079
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5114,668
ZinderNiger 3,5212,188
ZhobPakistan 5,3423,320
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1866,951
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1886,952
ZamoscPoland 1,185737
Zielona GoraPoland 853530
ZigalovoRussia 6,3673,957
ZiganskRussia 6,3603,952
ZyryankaRussia 7,2214,487
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 929577
ZurichSwitzerland 221138
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4704,020
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8651,159
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9741,226
ZitomirUkraine 1,541958
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8001,119
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7981,117
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1595,691
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4714,643
ZambeziZambia 6,7054,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -