Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6012,859
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,556967
HuamboAngola 6,5104,045
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6408,476
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,70710,382
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,69510,375
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0999,382
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1951,986
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8314,866
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5163,428
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5003,418
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7114,171
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9133,053
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9824,338
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Hope, BcCanada 8,4475,249
HaikouChina 9,2525,750
HailarChina 7,5244,675
HamiChina 6,4043,979
HetanChina 5,7843,594
HavanaCuba 8,3365,180
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6534,756
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6224,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8434,874
HelwanEgypt 2,5881,608
HurguadaEgypt 2,9671,844
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,1101,311
HelsinkiFinland 1,9241,195
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9491,211
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9159,890
HamburgGermany 912566
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 912567
HannoverGermany 781485
HelgolandGermany 976607
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 293182
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7491,087
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3012,673
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5987,828
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4757,752
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5811,604
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0234,364
HaifaIsrael 2,6081,621
HaboroJapan 8,9845,583
HachijojimaJapan 9,9586,188
HachinoheJapan 9,3405,804
HagiJapan 9,4025,842
HakodateJapan 9,1845,707
HamadaJapan 9,3945,838
HamamatsuJapan 9,7026,029
HikoneJapan 9,5795,953
HimejiJapan 9,5385,927
HiradoJapan 9,3915,836
HirooJapan 9,2485,747
HiroshimaJapan 9,4615,879
HitaJapan 9,4735,887
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5615,941
HunLibya 1,9061,184
HomboriMali 3,5022,176
HomalinMyanmar 7,7434,811
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5675,323
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,66411,598
HighbankNew Zealand 18,61011,564
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,41311,442
HororataNew Zealand 18,62911,576
HyderabadPakistan 5,6603,517
HuanucoPeru 10,4396,487
HelPoland 1,222760
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3225,171
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1612,586
HatangaRussia 5,3683,336
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7522,331
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9924,345
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4832,164
HurbanovoSlovakia 732455
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1299,402
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7695,449
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6145,353
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1125,041
HalaibSudan 3,5802,225
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1562,582
HudeibaSudan 3,8502,392
HaparandaSweden 2,4351,513
HarnosandSweden 1,9871,235
HamaSyria 2,5811,604
HassakahSyria 2,8021,741
Hua HinThailand 9,0675,634
HakkariTurkey 2,9771,850
Hull, EnglandUk 1,149714
HersonUkraine 1,7961,116
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,399870
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8575,504
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1313,810
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6994,163
Hart, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3033,917
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8274,864
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7154,794
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1235,048
Hays, KsUsa 8,2165,106
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5185,914
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0775,019
Helena, MtUsa 8,2825,147
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5954,098
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0644,389
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7645,446
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9724,954
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9134,917
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7414,810
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5864,092
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1204,424
Holly, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Homer, AkUsa 8,2005,095
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4004,598
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6524,755
Horton, KsUsa 7,9544,943
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1235,048
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9364,310
Houma, LaUsa 8,4245,235
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7095,412
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2134,482
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7684,827
Huron, SdUsa 7,7454,813
HanoiVietnam 8,8505,500
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7206,040
HarareZimbabwe 7,3844,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -