Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3561,464
DjelfaAlgeria 1,302809
DavisAntarctica 13,8748,621
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9288,655
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4358,349
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7776,697
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,24410,094
DhakaBangladesh 7,4994,660
D’UccleBelgium 698434
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8625,507
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3565,814
DouradosBrazil 9,9186,163
DoualaCameroon 4,6092,864
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8483,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3254,552
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8773,031
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0133,115
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8823,655
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0324,370
DuianChina 7,1514,444
DubrovnikCroatia 770479
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9473,074
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7794,834
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8584,883
DabaaEgypt 2,3061,433
DakhlaEgypt 2,8301,758
DijonFrance 380236
DresdenGermany 714443
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7062,303
DebrecenHungary 969602
DalatangiIceland 2,6031,617
DaltonganjIndia 6,9734,333
DarbhangaIndia 6,9634,327
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5524,693
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5584,696
DumkaIndia 7,2034,476
DwarkaIndia 5,9283,684
DezfulIran 3,6472,267
DublinIreland 1,426886
DecimomannuItaly 679422
DobbiacoItaly 268166
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5202,809
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6951,675
DagorettiKenya 5,8603,641
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6821,045
DedzaMalawi 7,1064,416
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0644,390
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2214,487
DaweiMyanmar 8,8145,477
De BiltNetherlands 798496
De KooyNetherlands 893555
Den HelderNetherlands 898558
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,79611,680
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,63811,582
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,53611,518
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,559969
DalbandinPakistan 5,1083,174
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4253,371
DirPakistan 5,2883,286
DroshPakistan 5,2613,269
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2946,397
DohaQatar 4,3752,718
DorohoiRomania 1,331827
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6262,875
DudinkaRussia 4,8583,019
DzardzanRussia 6,2393,877
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1952,607
DakarSenegal 4,2372,633
DaruSierra Leone 4,5922,854
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6675,386
DamazinSudan 4,4342,756
DongolaSudan 3,5132,183
DamascusSyria 2,6761,663
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6761,663
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8251,755
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8583,019
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5354,061
DjerbaTunisia 1,326824
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6841,668
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,581982
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,378857
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9691,223
DonetskUkraine 2,1771,353
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6592,895
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5864,714
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9964,347
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5765,329
Danville, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3054,539
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4675,261
David City, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2124,481
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5805,332
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9884,964
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4305,860
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5194,673
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1225,669
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1284,430
Delphine, InUsa 7,3194,548
Denton, MdUsa 6,7214,176
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4955,279
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6954,782
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0015,593
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9964,347
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7034,787
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4705,263
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3745,204
Dover, DeUsa 6,7214,176
Dover, TnUsa 7,7504,816
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7195,418
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4504,629
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2154,484
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Durham, NhUsa 6,1233,805
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3112,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -