Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3108,271
UaupesBrazil 8,9385,554
UbatubaBrazil 9,4235,856
UberabaBrazil 9,2615,755
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0424,376
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9443,694
UpernavikGreenland 4,4382,758
UummannaqGreenland 4,2702,654
UdineItaly 314195
Ustica IslandItaly 816507
UenoJapan 9,6215,979
UnzendakeJapan 9,4885,896
UrakawaJapan 9,2395,741
UshibukaJapan 9,5225,917
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6405,990
UwajimaJapan 9,5705,947
UkmergeLithuania 1,542958
UtenaLithuania 1,600994
UlaangomMongolia 5,9003,666
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9134,296
UlgiiMongolia 5,8113,611
UliastaiMongolia 6,3163,925
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9203,679
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1744,458
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1015,656
UfaRussia 3,4062,117
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6982,919
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,6904,157
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1305,052
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6614,139
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3932,109
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4395,244
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2474,504
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3054,539
Umm BeninSudan 4,2862,663
UmeňSweden 2,1561,340
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2315,736
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9095,536
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6845,397
UrfaTurkey 2,6141,624
UsakTurkey 1,8171,129
Uman’Ukraine 1,6231,008
UzgorodUkraine 1,044649
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9154,297
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0594,386
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1714,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -