Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,33510,151
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7826,700
WilliamtownAustralia 16,53210,273
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1379,406
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6708,495
WoomeraAustralia 15,2629,484
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4628,365
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3323,313
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6774,770
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7774,833
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6844,154
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2684,517
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4774,646
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1315,053
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4987,767
WajimaJapan 9,4175,852
WakamatsuJapan 9,5545,937
WakayamaJapan 9,6195,978
WakkanaiJapan 8,8845,521
WajirKenya 5,7153,552
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6164,733
WindhoekNamibia 7,6044,725
WaihiNew Zealand 18,58311,547
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,77111,665
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,72011,633
WaimateNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,71311,629
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,80311,684
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,81111,690
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,71511,629
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,75011,651
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,50211,497
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,70211,622
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,75611,655
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,53511,518
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,52011,509
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,56411,536
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,45711,469
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,62311,572
WintonNew Zealand 18,39311,430
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,44311,460
WarsawPoland 1,133704
WroclawPoland 844524
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7665,447
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1322,568
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3052,054
WauSudan 4,5672,838
WaddingtonUk 1,113692
Waco, TxUsa 8,6995,406
Wake IslandUsa 12,4627,744
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6235,358
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Warren, OhUsa 6,9274,304
Warren, PaUsa 6,7274,180
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7214,798
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8024,227
Washington, IaUsa 7,6344,744
Washington, InUsa 7,4634,638
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0354,993
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3993,977
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6284,740
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3014,537
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0954,409
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1984,473
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7144,794
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1205,046
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6445,372
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2865,149
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9954,347
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6554,135
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8864,901
West Point, GaUsa 7,7694,828
West Point, NyUsa 6,4534,010
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6574,758
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3264,552
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5905,338
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2295,114
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4715,264
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5504,070
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9254,303
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2014,475
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6364,124
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7364,807
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6554,135
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6494,132
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1784,460
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1564,447
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5574,696
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0685,635
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4164,608
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2315,736
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3444,564
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9024,289
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0024,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -