Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9351,202
In SalahAlgeria 2,1131,313
InnsbruckAustria 257160
IbiriteBrazil 9,0505,624
IguatuBrazil 7,5094,666
IlheusBrazil 8,2745,142
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9744,955
IndaialBrazil 9,9796,201
IpameriBrazil 9,0955,652
IraiBrazil 10,2476,367
IreceBrazil 8,1205,046
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1475,062
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5505,313
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4655,260
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7805,456
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0325,613
ItapevaBrazil 9,6966,025
ItirucuBrazil 8,1935,091
ItuacuBrazil 8,3165,168
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8686,132
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4754,024
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7123,550
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9944,346
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5323,438
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8386,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3108,893
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4448,354
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6844,775
IzobambaEcuador 9,8676,132
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5871,608
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5665,945
IoanninaGreece 1,139708
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2102,616
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2582,024
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4263,993
IranshahrIran 4,9343,066
IstranaItaly 222138
IidaJapan 9,6365,988
IizukaJapan 9,4315,860
IrakoJapan 9,6826,017
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8166,100
IrozakiJapan 9,7736,073
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8516,121
IshinomakiJapan 9,5295,921
IwamizawaJapan 9,0975,653
IzuharaJapan 9,3045,781
IrbidJordan 2,6881,670
IfraneMorocco 1,8121,126
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,39511,431
IlorinNigeria 4,1352,570
InchonNorth Korea 8,8685,511
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6322,257
IslamabadPakistan 5,4803,406
IquitosPeru 9,7316,047
IloiloPhilippines 10,9016,774
IasiRomania 1,419882
IcaRussia 8,3455,186
IlirnejRussia 7,3554,570
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,0274,988
IrkutskRussia 6,4804,026
Ivdel’Russia 3,6922,294
IbizaSpain 978608
IspartaTurkey 1,9571,216
IstanbulTurkey 1,6761,041
IzmirTurkey 1,6671,036
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,205749
IzmailUkraine 1,524947
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2305,114
Independence, KsUsa 8,1915,090
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3624,575
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7574,820
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1594,449
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8534,880
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5964,721
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0284,367
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5314,058
IsokaZambia 6,6064,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -