Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9823,096
TiranaAlbania 963599
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5431,580
TebessaAlgeria 1,120696
TimimounAlgeria 1,9661,222
TindoufAlgeria 2,5041,556
TouggourtAlgeria 1,404872
TrelewArgentina 12,2967,641
TucumanArgentina 10,9946,832
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2498,854
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2488,854
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1128,770
TibooburraAustralia 15,5559,666
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1589,419
TshaneBotswana 7,8294,865
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5105,288
TarauacaBrazil 9,8886,144
TauaBrazil 7,5464,689
TefeBrazil 9,0395,617
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7015,407
TeresinaBrazil 7,6194,735
TiriosBrazil 7,9234,923
TorresBrazil 10,2266,354
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5484,690
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5915,960
TriunfoBrazil 7,5734,706
TucuruiBrazil 7,9704,953
TuriacuBrazil 7,4964,658
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8003,604
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7764,832
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1574,448
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1384,435
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8674,267
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4564,012
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6464,130
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6584,138
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6024,102
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2343,252
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4187,716
TaiyuanChina 8,0194,983
TaoyuanChina 9,5985,964
TengchongChina 7,9914,966
TønderDenmark 1,055656
TylstrupDenmark 1,306811
TystofteDenmark 1,099683
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8314,867
TahrirEgypt 2,4811,542
TantaEgypt 2,4891,547
TallinEstonia 1,8571,154
TartuEstonia 1,8391,143
TampereFinland 2,0131,251
TurkuFinland 1,8801,168
ToulonFrance 374232
ToulouseFrance 658409
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8119,825
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,89910,501
TchibanGabon 5,3733,339
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8801,790
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 517321
TamaleGhana 4,1232,562
ThessalonikiGreece 1,239770
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,400870
TimehriGuyana 7,7494,815
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3955,838
TelaHonduras 9,2835,768
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6024,724
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6024,724
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1007,519
TabrizIran 3,1461,955
TeheranIran 3,6672,279
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6601,653
Taranto, PugliaItaly 852530
TarvisioItaly 353219
TermoliItaly 598372
TorinoItaly 13081
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13081
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 879546
TrevicoItaly 687427
TrevisoItaly 227141
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 349217
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13383
TabouIvory Coast 4,8403,008
TadotsuJapan 9,5405,928
TakadaJapan 9,5105,910
TakamatsuJapan 9,5535,936
TakayamaJapan 9,5495,934
TanegashimaJapan 9,7086,033
TatenoJapan 9,6986,027
TateyamaJapan 9,7876,082
TokushimaJapan 9,6035,967
TokyoJapan 9,7166,038
TomakomaiJapan 9,1435,682
TottoriJapan 9,4575,876
ToyamaJapan 9,4955,901
ToyookaJapan 9,4825,893
TsuJapan 9,6435,993
TsurugaJapan 9,5355,925
TsuyamaJapan 9,4835,893
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0072,490
TripoliLebanon 2,5541,587
TobrukLibya 1,9691,224
TripoliLibya 1,460907
TelsiaiLithuania 1,481920
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1455,061
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7145,415
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4105,226
ThyoloMalawi 7,3324,556
TawauMalaysia 11,0976,896
TessalitMali 2,9091,808
TimbuktuMali 3,3882,106
TombMali 3,3932,109
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,5492,205
TacubayaMexico 9,8346,111
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5105,910
TarialanMongolia 6,5174,050
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3403,940
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6214,114
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0624,388
TangierMorocco 1,6721,039
TarfayaMorocco 2,7641,718
TazaMorocco 1,6821,046
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2105,102
TaungooMyanmar 8,3085,163
ThandweMyanmar 8,1805,083
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,67410,361
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,46311,473
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,79211,678
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,65011,590
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,69411,617
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,62811,576
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,60711,562
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,69411,617
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,62711,575
TemukaNew Zealand 18,59211,553
TimaruNew Zealand 18,58911,552
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,56011,533
TahouaNiger 3,4182,124
TillaberyNiger 3,5522,207
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0065,596
TromsoNorway 2,7471,707
TrondheimNorway 1,9991,242
ThumraitOman 5,1463,198
TacnaPeru 10,6446,614
TarapotoPeru 10,1846,329
TrujilloPeru 10,5216,538
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0336,856
TorunPoland 1,080671
TimisoaraRomania 932579
TambovRussia 2,4471,521
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3872,726
TaraRussia 4,5242,812
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5642,836
TermezRussia 4,8212,996
TernejRussia 8,7045,409
TobolskRussia 4,1402,573
TomskRussia 5,1543,202
Tot’MaRussia 2,7281,695
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4972,173
TuapseRussia 2,3431,456
TuraRussia 5,6083,485
TurukhanskRussia 5,0113,114
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8942,420
TortosaSpain 879546
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9254,925
TokerSudan 3,9872,478
TartousSyria 2,5311,573
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6195,977
TaboraTanzania 6,0863,782
TakThailand 8,6695,387
TrangThailand 9,4395,866
TabligboTogo 4,3862,726
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4265,857
TunisTunisia 961597
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5752,222
TireeUk 1,6621,033
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,305811
TernopilUkraine 1,309814
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,8396,735
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8944,905
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8384,871
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9104,915
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9694,952
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0384,373
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1953,850
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Temple, TxUsa 8,7495,437
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4155,229
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0515,003
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6214,735
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0704,393
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8295,487
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0064,975
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5704,083
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6765,392
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5664,080
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4905,897
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2475,125
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9304,928
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1724,457
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7582,957
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9314,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -