Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1823,220
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1243,184
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,526948
General PicoArgentina 11,6147,217
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0756,882
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3883,969
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,65910,352
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1878,816
GrazAustria 504313
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0311,883
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1411,952
GomelBelarus 1,7541,090
GrodnoBelarus 1,395867
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5714,705
GoianiaBrazil 9,0715,637
GoiasBrazil 9,0625,631
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8185,480
GrajauBrazil 7,9264,925
GuairaBrazil 10,0416,240
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3004,536
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4835,271
GarouaCameroon 4,0352,507
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6962,918
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6774,149
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5855,335
Golden, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Goose, NfCanada 4,9153,054
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8144,856
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5923,475
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2623,270
GanzhouChina 9,1145,663
GuangzhouChina 9,2245,732
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6674,764
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1136,284
GonderEthiopia 4,5232,810
GourdonFrance 624388
GrenobleFrance 279173
GeisenheimGermany 514319
GorlitzGermany 761473
GibraltarGibraltar 1,604996
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5975,964
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7184,796
GoaIndia 6,8114,233
GuwahatiIndia 7,4014,599
GelaItaly 1,018633
GenoaItaly 12075
GhediItaly 7849
Gioia Del ColleItaly 810504
GrazzaniseItaly 624388
GrossetoItaly 332207
GrottaglieItaly 858533
GuardiavecchiaItaly 472293
GuidoniaItaly 474294
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6132,866
GifuJapan 9,5945,962
GaoMali 3,3602,088
GuamMariana Islands 12,0877,511
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0126,221
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8466,118
GuaymasMexico 9,8666,131
GaluutMongolia 6,5874,093
GemertNetherlands 728452
GisborneNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,35311,405
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,73011,639
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,78911,676
GayaNiger 3,7732,345
GardermoenNorway 1,6451,022
GeiloNorway 1,6791,043
GdanskPoland 1,195742
GalatiRomania 1,459907
Gor’KijRussia 2,6681,658
GorznyjRussia 2,8831,791
GridinoRussia 2,7381,701
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6513,512
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9007,395
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 655407
GijonSpain 1,200745
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1162,558
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2682,652
GoteborgSweden 1,376855
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,382858
GothenburgSweden 1,375854
GunnarnSweden 2,2341,388
GenevaSwitzerland 260161
GabesTunisia 1,288800
GafsaTunisia 1,227763
GiresunTurkey 2,3991,491
GoztepeTurkey 1,6841,046
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8802,411
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8332,382
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,502933
GajvoronUkraine 1,591989
GeniceskUkraine 1,9731,226
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9754,956
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7064,789
Galva, IlUsa 7,5004,660
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7255,422
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9984,970
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9984,970
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8854,900
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0574,385
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3473,944
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0215,606
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1064,416
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3455,186
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4004,598
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4805,270
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7525,439
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0914,406
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2025,718
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1395,058
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1765,080
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1404,437
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3264,552
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9754,956
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1934,470
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5434,687
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1795,082
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2604,512
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8604,263
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5055,285
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4364,621
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4834,650
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Groton, CtUsa 6,3143,924
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8404,872
GuanareVenezuela 8,4395,244
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6625,383
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -