Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7461,085
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,346836
EsquelArgentina 12,6297,848
EzeizaArgentina 11,2216,973
East SaleAustralia 16,47010,234
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2748,870
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2758,871
EssendonAustralia 16,27610,114
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2845,769
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4956,522
EspinosaBrazil 8,5145,291
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4183,989
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7704,828
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7354,806
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7454,813
Edson, AbCanada 7,8644,887
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5025,284
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6194,113
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6204,735
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3885,213
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1503,200
ErlianChina 7,5234,675
El CaranoColombia 9,2355,739
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,173729
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8314,867
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6354,745
El ArishEgypt 2,6561,651
El TorEgypt 2,8741,786
ErfurtGermany 628390
EssenGermany 684425
EsfahanIran 3,8862,415
EilatIsrael 2,8511,772
EsashiJapan 9,1525,687
EldoretKenya 5,6093,485
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5464,068
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2591,404
EeldeNetherlands 875544
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,64811,588
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5015,904
EnuguNigeria 4,3382,696
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4236,477
EvoraPortugal 1,608999
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2035,097
EkimcanRussia 7,8234,861
Elat’MaRussia 2,5131,561
ElistaRussia 2,6821,667
ErbogacenRussia 6,1153,800
EssejRussia 5,5083,423
Ed DueimSudan 4,1132,556
El FasherSudan 3,8492,392
El GeneinaSudan 3,7652,340
El ObeidSudan 4,0972,546
El ShowakSudan 4,2542,644
En NahudSudan 4,0662,527
EdirneTurkey 1,452902
ErzincanTurkey 2,5411,579
ErzurumTurkey 2,6581,652
EskisehirTurkey 1,8461,147
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7772,347
EntebbeUganda 5,5373,441
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,469913
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,405873
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7024,786
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7393,566
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9704,953
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1745,080
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2595,754
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9934,346
Elko, NvUsa 8,9785,579
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1565,068
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5764,086
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0695,636
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1323,810
Erie, PaUsa 6,8004,225
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0344,993
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0115,599
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0955,030
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3665,820
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7184,796
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6965,404
Evansville, InUsa 7,5674,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -