Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1086,903
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8246,726
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4387,107
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1418,166
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6196,599
RosarioArgentina 11,2026,961
RichmondAustralia 16,50110,254
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7559,790
RecifeBrazil 7,3984,597
RemansoBrazil 7,9834,961
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8096,095
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2655,757
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9426,178
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2895,772
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0014,350
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6034,725
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6074,727
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5673,459
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8903,660
RuoqiangChina 6,2683,895
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7785,455
RandersDenmark 1,224761
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6514,754
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3118,893
RumipambaEcuador 9,9226,166
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8371,763
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9421,828
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7001,678
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4424,624
RostockGermany 991616
RhodesGreece 1,8661,160
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7721,722
ReykhólarIceland 2,9201,815
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8281,757
RamsarIran 3,5502,206
RashtIran 3,4462,141
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,366849
RadicofaniItaly 346215
Resia PassItaly 175109
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 307191
RivoltoItaly 299186
Rolle PassItaly 216134
RomeItaly 467290
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 471292
Ronchi LegionariItaly 329204
RumoiJapan 9,0215,606
RigaLatvia 1,6291,012
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,473916
RodriguesMauritius 9,0685,635
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2843,905
RabatMorocco 1,8611,156
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4505,251
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1254,428
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,66311,597
RangioraNew Zealand 18,66811,601
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,66611,599
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,66911,601
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,46211,473
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,57711,544
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,77911,669
RivasNicaragua 9,4995,903
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5413,443
RebolyRussia 2,4431,518
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3371,453
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0602,523
RagaSudan 4,4032,736
RashadSudan 4,2662,651
RenkSudan 4,3592,709
RumbekSudan 4,7262,937
RanongThailand 9,1675,697
Roi EtThailand 9,0775,641
RizeTurkey 2,5611,591
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4342,755
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,606998
RomnyUkraine 1,8801,168
RovnoUkraine 1,374854
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6782,907
RochaUruguay 10,9446,800
Racine, WiUsa 7,2454,502
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1284,429
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0475,000
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0485,001
Reading, PaUsa 6,6284,119
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3445,806
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2715,140
Redding, CaUsa 9,3135,787
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6616,004
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2915,774
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3194,548
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9144,296
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9144,296
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1094,418
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4474,628
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5664,080
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7244,800
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3654,577
Rockville, InUsa 7,3914,593
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7414,811
Rome, GaUsa 7,6954,782
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2704,518
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1075,659
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0195,605
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7214,176
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6464,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -