Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 997620
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4027,085
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1416,923
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5617,184
ViennaAustria 621386
VitebskBelarus 1,8331,139
VassourasBrazil 9,2465,745
VicosaBrazil 9,0475,622
VitoriaBrazil 8,8625,507
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3955,217
VarnaBulgaria 1,503934
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2663,894
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5295,300
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6914,779
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6504,754
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5915,338
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6295,362
ValdiviaChile 12,5327,787
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4477,735
VallenarChile 11,5097,152
ValparaisoChile 11,8817,383
VanguardiaColombia 9,1245,669
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5045,906
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,319820
VestervigDenmark 1,261783
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6724,768
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7494,815
VilsandiEstonia 1,6701,037
VaasaFinland 2,1101,311
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7171,688
VeravalIndia 6,1353,813
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3804,586
ValentiaIreland 1,597993
VeniceItaly 240149
VeronaItaly 12578
VicenzaItaly 177110
Vigna Di ValleItaly 442275
ViterboItaly 402250
VolterraItaly 260162
VientianeLaos 8,8465,497
VarenaLithuania 1,463909
VilniusLithuania 1,517942
VeracruzMexico 9,6405,990
VlissingenNetherlands 787489
VaernesNorway 2,0051,246
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8261,134
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0161,874
VillarricaParaguay 10,3246,416
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,260783
VanavaraRussia 5,9003,666
VasileviciRussia 1,6761,042
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9121,188
VerhojanskRussia 6,6094,107
ViljujskRussia 6,5124,047
VitimRussia 6,4364,000
Vize IslandRussia 4,6122,866
VladivostokRussia 8,6545,378
VolgogradRussia 2,6691,658
VologdaRussia 2,5521,586
VoronezRussia 2,2931,425
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0534,383
VytegraRussia 2,4701,535
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1984,473
ValenciaSpain 1,038645
ValladolidSpain 1,206750
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,476917
VisbySweden 1,493928
VanTurkey 2,8981,801
ValleyUk 1,320821
VinnitsaUkraine 1,511939
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9624,948
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9974,969
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8445,496
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7954,844
Vevay, InUsa 7,3544,570
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2215,109
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9035,533
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3514,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -