Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55510,288
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5775,330
ParanaArgentina 11,0906,891
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7056,652
PehuajoArgentina 11,5137,154
PergaminoArgentina 11,2697,003
PigeArgentina 11,6837,260
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2987,021
PosadasArgentina 10,4336,483
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6776,635
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7867,324
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1936,955
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7028,515
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0968,138
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0031,866
ParakouBenin 4,0642,526
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6354,744
ParacatuBrazil 8,9685,573
ParanaBrazil 8,6145,353
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8146,098
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4635,880
ParintinsBrazil 8,3835,210
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3724,581
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2896,394
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0715,637
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7864,838
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7214,798
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5165,292
PeixeBrazil 8,6165,354
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8594,884
PicosBrazil 7,7114,792
PiraiBrazil 9,2815,767
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9805,580
PompeuBrazil 9,0345,614
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0016,215
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9804,959
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0316,233
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4225,855
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3736,446
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5025,283
PosseBrazil 8,6575,380
PlevenBulgaria 1,237769
PlovdivBulgaria 1,292803
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5235,918
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6674,764
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7283,559
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3653,955
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5414,064
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7804,213
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0683,149
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3244,551
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4304,617
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0725,016
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2915,152
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4334,619
ParronChile 11,9497,425
Puerto AysenChile 12,9018,017
Puerto MonttChile 12,6427,856
Punta ArenasChile 13,3208,277
PingbianChina 8,5625,320
PeralesColombia 9,2225,731
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4895,275
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5375,926
PragueCzech Republic 637396
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9004,909
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6884,777
PoloDominican Republic 7,8604,885
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6794,772
PichilingueEcuador 9,9966,212
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0706,258
PuyoEcuador 9,9116,159
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5321,573
ParisFrance 645401
PerpignanFrance 594369
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0757,504
Port-GentilGabon 5,1323,189
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7706,693
PotsdamGermany 819509
PatrasGreece 1,303810
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8232,997
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7592,336
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2394,499
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9204,921
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0445,620
PecsHungary 698433
PambanIndia 7,7134,793
PuneIndia 6,5824,090
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1666,318
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7916,706
PadovaItaly 203126
Paganella MountainItaly 15798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 881548
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 868539
PantelleriaItaly 986613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10968
PerdasdefoguItaly 642399
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 367228
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 516321
PiacenzaItaly 7043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 216134
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 263163
Ponza IslandItaly 586364
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 753468
Pratica Di MareItaly 493306
PrizziItaly 926575
PakseLaos 9,3105,785
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6656,006
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7665,447
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8055,472
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,4188,338
PodgoricaMontenegro 869540
PatheinMyanmar 8,3425,184
PutaoMyanmar 7,7474,814
PyiMyanmar 8,2215,109
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,52210,267
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,76711,662
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,75311,653
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,45711,470
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1215,668
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5202,809
PohangNorth Korea 9,1475,684
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6885,399
PadidanPakistan 5,5363,440
PanjgurPakistan 5,2143,240
ParachinarPakistan 5,2333,252
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2853,284
PeshawarPakistan 5,3413,319
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3558,920
PilarParaguay 10,5426,551
PiscoPeru 10,7466,678
PiuraPeru 10,4106,469
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1286,294
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7076,654
PoznanPoland 950590
PrzemyslPoland 1,119695
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,476917
PortalegrePortugal 1,529950
Porto Portugal 1,521945
PavelecRussia 2,3271,446
PecoraRussia 3,6002,237
PermRussia 3,4332,133
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6775,392
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4251,507
PjatigorskRussia 2,6501,647
PoronajskRussia 8,5795,331
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2291,385
Providenja BayRussia 7,8004,847
PskovRussia 1,8901,174
PodorSenegal 3,9132,432
PopradSlovakia 919571
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9855,583
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1445,061
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 846526
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8594,884
Port SudanSudan 3,8512,393
ParamariboSuriname 7,5684,703
PiteňSweden 2,3301,448
PalmyraSyria 2,7331,698
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,34910,159
PhetchabunThailand 8,8575,504
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7625,445
PhraeThailand 8,6505,375
PhuketThailand 9,3165,789
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2885,772
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0605,630
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1145,664
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6614,761
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,136706
PoltavaUkraine 1,9431,207
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9316,792
PradoUruguay 11,0866,889
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0276,852
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Pana, IlUsa 7,5704,704
Paoli, InUsa 7,3984,597
Paris, IlUsa 7,4554,633
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3744,583
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2155,105
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4245,235
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4505,251
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2395,120
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9564,944
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6775,392
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1105,040
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Perry, OkUsa 8,3335,178
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6114,108
Philo, OhUsa 7,0624,388
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4435,868
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8664,888
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1515,065
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9074,292
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4534,010
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1703,834
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9484,939
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6345,365
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4464,627
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9494,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6355,366
Portage, WiUsa 7,2294,492
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0383,752
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8455,496
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4294,617
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2345,117
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3655,198
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7874,218
Princeton, InUsa 7,6024,724
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2293,871
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5985,343
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5345,303
PetaukeZambia 6,9984,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -