Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7322,940
ShkoderAlbania 903561
SkikdaAlgeria 973605
SaltaArgentina 10,8526,744
San AntonioArgentina 12,0997,519
San LuisArgentina 11,5877,200
San RafaelArgentina 11,8247,347
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7167,280
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0096,841
SarmientoArgentina 12,7027,893
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,55210,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,55010,284
SalzburgAustria 386240
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0711,909
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2101,995
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3452,079
SaveBenin 4,2122,617
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1126,284
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 745463
SalvadorBrazil 8,0755,018
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4946,521
SantaremBrazil 8,2165,106
SantosBrazil 9,5415,929
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3805,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4764,646
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1436,303
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4626,501
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2975,778
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4924,656
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6835,396
São PauloBrazil 9,5195,915
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3945,837
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8076,094
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9404,934
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9734,955
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0125,600
SobralBrazil 7,3344,557
SoureBrazil 7,6304,741
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2625,134
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8036,713
SurubimBrazil 7,4254,614
SadovoBulgaria 1,307812
SandanskiBulgaria 1,207750
SofiaBulgaria 1,168726
SiemreapCambodia 9,3035,781
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3033,295
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9824,960
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6413,505
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3983,355
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5103,424
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5644,700
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7824,215
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2473,261
Scott, SkCanada 7,6454,750
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4173,366
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5123,425
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0263,745
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9984,349
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0324,370
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6474,752
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4423,382
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7644,825
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7704,828
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1953,228
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9301,821
SalCape Verde 4,3732,717
SantiagoChile 11,8927,390
SewellChile 11,9167,404
ShanghaiChina 9,0945,651
ShantouChina 9,4315,860
ShenyangChina 8,3365,180
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0915,649
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6255,359
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4825,892
SibenikCroatia 558347
SplitCroatia 608378
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,160721
StudsgårdDenmark 1,183735
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6934,781
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6834,775
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6414,748
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6964,782
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6254,738
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7304,804
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7404,810
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7674,826
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8014,847
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6324,743
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6474,752
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7134,793
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7614,823
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7264,801
San GabrielEcuador 9,7336,048
SalloumEgypt 2,0691,285
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2971,427
SohagEgypt 2,8921,797
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8621,778
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5715,947
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5637,807
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6391,640
StrasbourgFrance 367228
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4774,647
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5124,668
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5271,570
SchleswigGermany 1,010628
StuttgartGermany 369229
SamosGreece 1,6961,054
Skiros IslandGreece 1,442896
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6701,038
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1732,593
SiguiriGuinea 4,1682,590
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4545,875
SzegedHungary 842523
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 599372
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9181,813
SagarIndia 6,5754,086
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5853,470
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2968,263
SemnanIran 3,8362,384
ShahroudIran 3,9102,430
ShirazIran 4,1492,578
ShannonIreland 1,545960
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 219136
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 679422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 970603
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 161100
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 529329
Scuro MountainItaly 896557
SigonellaItaly 1,010628
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7432,947
SagaJapan 9,4425,868
SaigoJapan 9,3455,807
SakaiJapan 9,3995,840
SakataJapan 9,4165,851
SapporoJapan 9,0925,650
SaseboJapan 9,4195,853
SendaiJapan 9,5265,920
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6425,992
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4175,852
ShinjoJapan 9,4535,874
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7226,041
ShirakawaJapan 9,6015,966
ShizuokaJapan 9,7166,038
SumotoJapan 9,5965,963
SuttsuJapan 9,0695,636
SuwaJapan 9,6025,967
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4567,741
SavannakhetLaos 9,1125,663
SiauliaiLithuania 1,524947
SiluteLithuania 1,395867
SkopjeMacedonia 1,066662
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8104,853
SalimaMalawi 7,0584,386
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9776,821
SibuMalaysia 10,7966,708
SanMali 3,8112,368
SegouMali 3,8492,392
SikassoMali 4,0492,516
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5455,310
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8146,099
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9034,290
SainshandMongolia 7,3194,548
SafiMorocco 2,1611,343
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4681,533
SittweMyanmar 7,9414,935
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,514941
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6572,273
SaiqOman 4,9953,104
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2033,233
SurOman 5,1753,216
SialkotPakistan 5,6613,518
SibbiPakistan 5,3353,315
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4476,492
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7966,709
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1886,953
SandomierzPoland 1,091678
SniezkaPoland 758471
SuwalkiPoland 1,372853
SzczecinPoland 964599
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7851,109
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0051,868
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4244,614
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7315,425
Satu MareRomania 1,070665
SibiuRomania 1,151715
SulinaRomania 1,598993
SadrinskRussia 3,8892,417
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,1291,323
SalekhardRussia 4,0552,520
SaratovRussia 2,7611,715
SejmcanRussia 7,5314,680
SelagoncyRussia 6,0723,774
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1165,665
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3564,571
SmolenskRussia 1,9131,189
SociRussia 2,4121,499
SortovalaRussia 2,2741,413
SuntarRussia 6,4734,022
SurgutRussia 4,3932,730
SverdlovskRussia 3,6982,298
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1991,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2294,492
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0173,118
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2064,478
SingaporeSingapore 10,2666,379
SliacSlovakia 827514
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8795,518
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5205,295
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,295805
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 930578
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,059658
SevilleSpain 1,545960
SennarSudan 4,2222,623
ShambatSudan 3,9592,460
ShendiSudan 3,9062,427
StenseleSweden 2,2331,388
StockholmSweden 1,6531,027
StorlienSweden 1,9931,238
SundsvallSweden 1,9691,223
SantisSwitzerland 200124
SongeaTanzania 6,7754,210
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0265,609
SongkhlaThailand 9,5425,930
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9335,551
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2765,764
SurinThailand 9,1585,691
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9902,480
SokodeTogo 4,1292,566
SfaxTunisia 1,199745
SousseTunisia 1,077669
SamsunTurkey 2,2221,381
SiirtTurkey 2,8171,751
SivasTurkey 2,3441,457
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3912,729
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,265786
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7691,100
SarataUkraine 1,579981
SarnyUkraine 1,431889
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9461,209
SumyUkraine 1,9661,221
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6672,900
SaltoUruguay 10,9046,776
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4645,881
Safford, AzUsa 9,3675,821
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1083,796
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9274,926
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7014,785
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9984,970
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Salem, InUsa 7,3984,597
Salem, OrUsa 8,9275,547
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7905,462
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9315,550
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9505,562
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7866,081
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5895,959
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4244,613
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7706,071
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7536,060
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4144,607
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7754,210
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5654,701
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2495,126
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3984,597
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6455,372
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6595,381
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1935,091
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5025,283
Selma, AlUsa 7,9824,960
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3833,967
Seymour, InUsa 7,3984,597
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4034,600
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1895,089
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4115,227
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7934,843
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7224,798
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2254,490
Southport, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0644,389
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7974,845
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4425,246
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2714,519
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0094,977
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6075,348
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4184,610
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7004,785
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0604,387
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4534,010
State College, PaUsa 6,7304,182
State University, MsUsa 8,0444,998
State University, NmUsa 9,2785,766
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5435,309
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7094,791
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5105,910
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7054,788
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2813,903
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2215,109
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6985,405
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8484,877
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8784,896
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4624,016
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6672,900
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7425,433
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3465,186
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1215,047
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7771,726
SocotraYemen 5,5563,453
SenangaZambia 6,9884,342
SerenjeZambia 6,8564,261
SeshekeZambia 7,1594,448
SolweziZambia 6,6354,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -