Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0923,164
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2283,249
JuninArgentina 11,3457,050
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6916,022
JacobinaBrazil 8,0234,986
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2674,516
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3064,540
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9685,573
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1695,698
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7034,787
JiuquanChina 6,9384,312
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4865,895
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7334,806
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8864,901
JoensuuFinland 2,3081,435
JokioinenFinland 1,9451,209
JyvskylFinland 2,1551,339
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2122,617
JulianehbGreenland 3,9182,435
JagdalpurIndia 7,1794,461
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0866,889
JerusalemIsrael 2,6931,673
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4095,847
JosNigeria 3,9572,459
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9951,861
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9941,860
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4643,395
JhelumPakistan 5,5713,462
JiwaniPakistan 5,1693,212
JuliacaPeru 10,4286,480
JakutskRussia 6,9444,315
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7731,723
JenisejskRussia 5,4783,404
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1855,708
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7805,456
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9894,343
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7862,353
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4272,751
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1895,089
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,604997
JubaSudan 5,0043,110
JokkmokkSweden 2,4341,513
JönköpingSweden 1,411877
Jonkoping ASweden 1,407874
JendoubaTunisia 998620
JerbaTunisia 1,294804
JerseyUk 960596
JaltaUkraine 1,9531,214
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1695,076
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8334,868
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7214,798
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5834,712
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8334,246
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0024,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -