Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0643,147
NeuquenArgentina 12,1447,546
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4177,094
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,40510,815
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6149,082
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56310,292
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6379,717
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8124,855
NatitingouBenin 3,9782,472
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1705,698
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2572,645
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4282,752
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8803,032
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1293,187
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5643,457
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1334,433
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5854,713
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4734,023
N’DjamenaChad 3,7452,327
NanchangChina 8,9535,564
NanjingChina 8,8625,507
NanningChina 8,8965,528
NicosiaCyprus 2,3231,443
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,066663
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8414,873
NegeleEthiopia 5,3353,315
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,74610,406
NandiFiji 16,74610,406
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0111,250
NancyFrance 428266
NantesFrance 857532
NiceFrance 259161
NeustrelitzGermany 920572
NurembergGermany 471293
NurnbergGermany 470292
NaxosGreece 1,6301,013
NanortalikGreenland 3,8732,407
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8852,414
NordGreenland 4,1302,566
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2102,616
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5192,808
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7974,224
New DelhiIndia 6,1243,806
Naples, CampaniaItaly 650404
NaganoJapan 9,5485,933
NagasakiJapan 9,4655,882
NagoJapan 9,8936,148
NagoyaJapan 9,6265,982
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9106,158
NaraJapan 9,6115,973
NazeJapan 9,8296,108
NemuroJapan 9,2415,742
NiigataJapan 9,4735,886
NikkoJapan 9,6045,968
NobeokaJapan 9,5795,953
NairobiKenya 5,8593,641
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4148,957
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2483,261
NidaLithuania 1,372852
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6204,735
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3435,185
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8224,239
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9594,324
NaraMali 3,7072,304
NioroMali 3,7852,352
NemaMauritania 3,5562,210
NouakchottMauritania 3,8312,380
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,71110,384
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,80611,686
NelsonNew Zealand 18,63911,582
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,82411,697
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4885,896
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4882,167
NiameyNiger 3,6172,248
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,6021,617
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9911,859
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7232,314
NawabshahPakistan 5,5963,477
NokkundiPakistan 4,9843,097
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2666,380
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4726,508
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5112,182
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3594,573
NikolaevRussia 1,7461,085
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1205,046
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6115,351
NizneangarskRussia 6,5334,059
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0293,747
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7302,318
NovgorodRussia 2,0741,289
NovosibirskRussia 5,0913,164
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0164,981
No. 6Sudan 3,4722,158
NyalaSudan 3,9972,484
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0545,626
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8395,493
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3835,831
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6465,373
NarathiwatThailand 9,6976,026
NigdeTurkey 2,2551,401
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7042,302
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9321,201
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1054,415
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1054,415
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6364,745
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3175,169
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0655,012
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1833,842
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5164,049
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8604,263
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5004,661
New London, WiUsa 7,1864,465
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3435,184
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3615,196
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5304,679
New YorkUsa 6,4534,010
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4604,014
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4604,015
Newark, NjUsa 6,4834,029
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9064,292
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4864,652
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2545,129
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7694,828
Newport, TnUsa 7,4114,606
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7794,834
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8754,272
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8874,901
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1205,667
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9774,957
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1455,061
Norton, KsUsa 8,1955,093
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0174,360
NdolaZambia 6,7854,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -