Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 702436
LuandaAngola 6,0513,760
LuenaAngola 6,4534,010
La PlataArgentina 11,1966,957
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6366,610
La RiojaArgentina 11,3087,027
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4647,124
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2178,213
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5076,529
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63310,336
LavertonAustralia 16,27110,111
LearmonthAustralia 12,8808,004
LongreachAustralia 15,3029,509
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3019,508
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99310,560
Low HeadAustralia 16,57910,303
LinzAustria 485301
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7741,102
LerwickUk 1,7741,102
La PazBolivia 10,3686,443
LavrasBrazil 9,2185,728
LencoisBrazil 8,2065,099
LinharesBrazil 8,7615,444
LondrinaBrazil 9,7876,082
LomBulgaria 1,119695
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2584,510
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7014,164
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4874,031
Langara, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6004,101
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0495,002
London, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1613,207
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9384,311
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9171,813
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6497,239
LanzhouChina 7,5644,700
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1114,419
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8835,520
LimonCosta Rica 9,3975,839
LarnacaCyprus 2,3661,470
LimassolCyprus 2,3361,452
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6094,107
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0223,742
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,182734
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7094,791
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7004,785
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9006,152
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2096,344
LuxorEgypt 3,0321,884
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5925,960
Laucala BayFiji 16,81910,451
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1271,321
Le MansFrance 745463
LilleFrance 731454
LyonFrance 339211
LambarnGabon 5,1343,191
LastourvilleGabon 5,1583,205
LibrevilleGabon 5,0043,109
LeipzigGermany 701435
LindenbergGermany 831516
LamiaGreece 1,303810
LarissaGreece 1,253779
LemnosGreece 1,428888
LimnosGreece 1,439894
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2384,498
LabeGuinea 4,3122,680
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4287,723
La CeibaHonduras 9,2355,739
La MesaHonduras 9,3385,803
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7893,597
LudhianaIndia 5,8743,650
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,142710
LatinaItaly 524325
LatronicoItaly 810504
LecceItaly 925575
LodwarKenya 5,3613,331
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6635,383
LiepajaLatvia 1,472915
LaukuvaLithuania 1,450901
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 517321
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,018633
LabuanMalaysia 10,8156,721
LuqaMalta 1,154717
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3254,552
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1566,311
LashioMyanmar 8,1005,034
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,76011,657
LincolnNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,76411,660
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,76411,660
LagosNigeria 4,3602,709
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7401,082
LillehammerNorway 1,7401,081
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7063,546
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1276,293
LimaPeru 10,6796,636
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7786,698
LisbonPortugal 1,6901,050
LeninbadRussia 4,8473,012
LevsiRussia 3,9822,475
LungiSierra Leone 4,6272,875
LjubljanaSlovenia 411255
LanzaroteSpain 2,7151,687
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 986613
LocarnoSwitzerland 8754
LuganoSwitzerland 6641
LatakiaSyria 2,4811,542
LampangThailand 8,5895,337
LoeiThailand 8,8225,482
Lop BuriThailand 8,9455,558
LomeTogo 4,4362,757
LeemingUk 1,249776
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7741,102
London, EnglandUk 972604
London-GatwickUk 947589
LynehamUk 1,067663
L’VovUkraine 1,199745
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6191,006
LozovajaUkraine 2,0681,285
LubnyUkraine 1,8381,142
LuckUkraine 1,335830
LuganskUkraine 2,2841,419
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3764,583
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4635,259
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5535,315
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8504,878
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2483,882
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6345,365
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8075,472
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4184,609
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4465,248
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3784,585
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4105,226
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1805,705
Larned, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5355,303
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3765,826
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7904,219
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1233,805
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7244,800
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9244,924
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9104,916
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7574,821
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1094,417
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5335,302
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9963,726
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9104,916
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0414,375
Libby, MtUsa 8,2885,150
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9354,931
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8594,262
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6074,727
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1275,050
Llano, TxUsa 8,8655,509
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7386,051
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7216,041
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7406,052
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0225,606
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0644,389
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4394,623
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0444,998
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0334,992
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3793,964
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8245,483
Luling, TxUsa 8,8845,521
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2225,109
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0554,384
LivingstoneZambia 7,2314,493
LundaziZambia 6,8544,259
LusakaZambia 7,0394,374
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0284,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -