Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milan with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0003,107
BustAfghanistan 4,9323,065
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8793,032
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0753,153
FarahAfghanistan 4,7112,927
GardizAfghanistan 5,1823,220
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1243,184
HeratAfghanistan 4,6012,859
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0923,164
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2283,249
KabulAfghanistan 5,1243,184
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0513,139
KhostAfghanistan 5,2543,265
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9783,093
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7002,920
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8443,010
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0643,147
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6252,874
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7322,940
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9823,096
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7712,965
ShkoderAlbania 903561
TiranaAlbania 963599
VloreAlbania 997620
AdrarAlgeria 2,1241,320
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,099683
AlgiersAlgeria 1,094680
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 966600
BatnaAlgeria 1,107688
BecharAlgeria 1,8431,145
BejaiaAlgeria 1,033642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9731,226
BiskraAlgeria 1,222759
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9431,207
ChlefAlgeria 1,224760
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,043648
DjanetAlgeria 2,3561,464
DjelfaAlgeria 1,302809
El GoleaAlgeria 1,7461,085
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,346836
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,526948
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,556967
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9351,202
In SalahAlgeria 2,1131,313
MilianaAlgeria 1,176731
OranAlgeria 1,372853
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4281,509
SkikdaAlgeria 973605
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5431,580
TebessaAlgeria 1,120696
TimimounAlgeria 1,9661,222
TindoufAlgeria 2,5041,556
TouggourtAlgeria 1,404872
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55510,288
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5775,330
Les EscaldesAndorra 702436
HuamboAngola 6,5104,045
LuandaAngola 6,0513,760
LuenaAngola 6,4534,010
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7504,195
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4608,364
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4058,330
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4238,341
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7707,935
ByrdAntarctica 15,6889,749
DavisAntarctica 13,8748,621
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4108,333
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,28010,116
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1936,956
AzulArgentina 11,4607,121
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7617,308
BarilocheArgentina 12,5007,767
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1996,959
CeresArgentina 11,0276,852
ChamicalArgentina 11,3517,054
ChepesArgentina 11,4497,115
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6217,843
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8956,770
CórdobaArgentina 11,2917,017
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2967,019
CorrientesArgentina 10,6196,598
EsquelArgentina 12,6297,848
EzeizaArgentina 11,2216,973
FormosaArgentina 10,4796,512
General PicoArgentina 11,6147,217
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0756,882
JuninArgentina 11,3457,050
La PlataArgentina 11,1966,957
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6366,610
La RiojaArgentina 11,3087,027
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4647,124
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2178,213
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5076,529
Malarg EArgentina 11,9727,440
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3567,678
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4257,100
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2717,004
MendozaArgentina 11,7217,284
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7137,278
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7856,702
NeuquenArgentina 12,1447,546
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4177,094
OranArgentina 10,6336,607
ParanaArgentina 11,0906,891
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7056,652
PehuajoArgentina 11,5137,154
PergaminoArgentina 11,2697,003
PigeArgentina 11,6837,260
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2987,021
PosadasArgentina 10,4336,483
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6776,635
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7867,324
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1936,955
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1086,903
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8246,726
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4387,107
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1418,166
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6196,599
RosarioArgentina 11,2026,961
SaltaArgentina 10,8526,744
San AntonioArgentina 12,0997,519
San LuisArgentina 11,5877,200
San RafaelArgentina 11,8247,347
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7167,280
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0096,841
SarmientoArgentina 12,7027,893
TrelewArgentina 12,2967,641
TucumanArgentina 10,9946,832
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3108,271
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4027,085
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1416,923
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5617,184
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9091,807
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,3883,969
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0468,728
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5339,031
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4218,961
AmberleyAustralia 16,24210,093
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9009,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25510,101
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1978,201
CairnsAustralia 14,8909,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,48010,241
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0398,103
CedunaAustralia 15,0819,372
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6719,738
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8079,201
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9859,933
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4668,989
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,46410,231
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7329,155
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9288,655
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4358,349
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7776,697
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,24410,094
East SaleAustralia 16,47010,234
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2748,870
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2758,871
EssendonAustralia 16,27610,114
ForrestAustralia 14,5659,051
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,65910,352
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1878,816
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6408,476
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,70710,382
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,69510,375
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0999,382
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0468,728
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63310,336
LavertonAustralia 16,27110,111
LearmonthAustralia 12,8808,004
LongreachAustralia 15,3029,509
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3019,508
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99310,560
Low HeadAustralia 16,57910,303
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4849,622
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,64810,966
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2398,227
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5378,412
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,26710,109
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,28510,120
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8639,858
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9569,915
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7319,154
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,40510,815
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6149,082
Nowra RanAustralia 16,56310,292
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6379,717
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9178,027
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,265
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7028,515
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0968,138
RichmondAustralia 16,50110,254
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7559,790
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,55210,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,55010,284
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2498,854
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2488,854
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1128,770
TibooburraAustralia 15,5559,666
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1589,419
WaggaAustralia 16,33510,151
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7826,700
WilliamtownAustralia 16,53210,273
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1379,406
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6708,495
WoomeraAustralia 15,2629,484
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4628,365
GrazAustria 504313
InnsbruckAustria 257160
KlagenfurtAustria 411255
LinzAustria 485301
SalzburgAustria 386240
ViennaAustria 621386
Zell Am SeeAustria 341212
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0921,921
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3312,070
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0311,883
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1411,952
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0341,885
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7741,102
LerwickUk 1,7741,102
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1351,948
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1701,970
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0711,909
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2832,040
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2101,995
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,1961,986
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,0921,921
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2592,025
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0951,923
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0131,872
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1951,986
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0031,866
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3452,079
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8124,855
MuharraqBahrain 4,2312,629
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6954,782
DhakaBangladesh 7,4994,660
CharnocksBarbados 7,3254,552
BrestBelarus 1,286799
GomelBelarus 1,7541,090
GrodnoBelarus 1,395867
MinskBelarus 1,6151,004
MogilevBelarus 1,7611,094
VitebskBelarus 1,8331,139
BrusselsBelgium 698434
D’UccleBelgium 698434
OstendeBelgium 796495
Belize CityBelize 9,2005,717
BeninBenin 4,3982,733
BohiconBenin 4,3132,680
CotonouBenin 4,3982,733
KandiBenin 3,8632,401
NatitingouBenin 3,9782,472
ParakouBenin 4,0642,526
SaveBenin 4,2122,617
BermudaBermuda 6,3343,936
La PazBolivia 10,3686,443
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1126,284
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 745463
FrancistownBotswana 7,6394,747
MaunBotswana 7,4154,608
TshaneBotswana 7,8294,865
AimoresBrazil 8,8265,485
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0094,977
AltamiraBrazil 8,1025,035
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8335,489
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3405,804
ApodiBrazil 7,3494,567
AracajuBrazil 7,7934,842
AracuaiBrazil 8,6435,371
AragarcasBrazil 9,1995,716
AraxaBrazil 9,1845,707
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5614,699
BageBrazil 10,6596,624
BambuiBrazil 9,1655,695
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1465,684
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5964,720
BarcelosBrazil 8,7105,413
BarraBrazil 8,1825,084
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8194,859
BarreirasBrazil 8,3955,217
BelémBrazil 7,6874,777
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0355,615
BelterraBrazil 8,2535,128
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0645,011
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2086,343
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3965,217
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9085,535
BrevesBrazil 7,8504,878
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9555,565
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2065,721
CabroboBrazil 7,7084,790
CaceresBrazil 9,5825,954
CaetiteBrazil 8,4185,231
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3774,584
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7516,059
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9196,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3895,834
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6354,744
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3485,188
CaparaoBrazil 8,9685,573
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2705,760
CaratingaBrazil 8,9185,542
CaravelasBrazil 8,5595,318
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5095,287
CarolinaBrazil 8,1295,052
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8386,113
CataguasesBrazil 9,0975,653
CatalaoBrazil 9,1235,669
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4505,872
CaxiasBrazil 7,6354,745
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2976,399
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2034,476
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1455,683
ChapecoBrazil 10,2036,340
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1725,700
CipoBrazil 7,8954,906
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3335,178
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9235,545
CordeiroBrazil 9,1375,678
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4995,281
CorumbaBrazil 9,8276,106
CoximBrazil 9,5935,961
CrateusBrazil 7,4874,652
CuiabaBrazil 9,4315,861
CuritibaBrazil 9,8506,121
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8625,507
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3565,814
DouradosBrazil 9,9186,163
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2845,769
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4956,522
EspinosaBrazil 8,5145,291
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8564,260
FloraniaBrazil 7,3324,556
FlorestaBrazil 7,6694,765
FlorianoBrazil 7,7834,837
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0026,215
FormosaBrazil 8,8475,498
FortalezaBrazil 7,2274,491
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1896,332
FrancaBrazil 9,3035,781
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5714,705
GoianiaBrazil 9,0715,637
GoiasBrazil 9,0625,631
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8185,480
GrajauBrazil 7,9264,925
GuairaBrazil 10,0416,240
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3004,536
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4835,271
IbiriteBrazil 9,0505,624
IguatuBrazil 7,5094,666
IlheusBrazil 8,2745,142
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9744,955
IndaialBrazil 9,9796,201
IpameriBrazil 9,0955,652
IraiBrazil 10,2476,367
IreceBrazil 8,1205,046
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1475,062
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5505,313
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4655,260
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7805,456
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0325,613
ItapevaBrazil 9,6966,025
ItirucuBrazil 8,1935,091
ItuacuBrazil 8,3165,168
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8686,132
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6916,022
JacobinaBrazil 8,0234,986
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2674,516
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3064,540
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9685,573
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1695,698
LavrasBrazil 9,2185,728
LencoisBrazil 8,2065,099
LinharesBrazil 8,7615,444
LondrinaBrazil 9,7876,082
MacapaBrazil 7,7454,813
MacauBrazil 7,2284,491
MaceioBrazil 7,5964,720
MachadoBrazil 9,3125,786
ManausBrazil 8,6685,386
MarabaBrazil 8,0715,016
MaringaBrazil 9,8386,113
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1375,056
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5205,295
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8824,898
MonteiroBrazil 7,5114,667
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7385,430
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3344,557
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0725,016
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1705,698
ObidosBrazil 8,2345,117
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6354,744
ParacatuBrazil 8,9685,573
ParanaBrazil 8,6145,353
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8146,098
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4635,880
ParintinsBrazil 8,3835,210
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3724,581
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2896,394
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0715,637
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7864,838
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7214,798
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5165,292
PeixeBrazil 8,6165,354
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8594,884
PicosBrazil 7,7114,792
PiraiBrazil 9,2815,767
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9805,580
PompeuBrazil 9,0345,614
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0016,215
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9804,959
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0316,233
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4225,855
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3736,446
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5025,283
PosseBrazil 8,6575,380
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4024,600
RecifeBrazil 7,3984,597
RemansoBrazil 7,9834,961
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8096,095
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2655,757
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9426,178
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2895,772
SalvadorBrazil 8,0755,018
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4946,521
SantaremBrazil 8,2165,106
SantosBrazil 9,5415,929
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4625,880
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3805,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4764,646
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1436,303
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4626,501
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2975,778
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4924,656
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6835,396
São PauloBrazil 9,5195,915
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3945,837
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8076,094
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9404,934
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9734,955
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0125,600
SobralBrazil 7,3344,557
SoureBrazil 7,6304,741
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2625,134
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8036,713
SurubimBrazil 7,4254,614
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5105,288
TarauacaBrazil 9,8886,144
TauaBrazil 7,5464,689
TefeBrazil 9,0395,617
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7015,407
TeresinaBrazil 7,6194,735
TiriosBrazil 7,9234,923
TorresBrazil 10,2266,354
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5484,690
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5915,960
TriunfoBrazil 7,5734,706
TucuruiBrazil 7,9704,953
TuriacuBrazil 7,4964,658
UaupesBrazil 8,9385,554
UbatubaBrazil 9,4235,856
UberabaBrazil 9,2615,755
VassourasBrazil 9,2465,745
VicosaBrazil 9,0475,622
VitoriaBrazil 8,8625,507
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3955,217
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6804,773
BurgasBulgaria 1,490926
LomBulgaria 1,119695
PlevenBulgaria 1,237769
PlovdivBulgaria 1,292803
SadovoBulgaria 1,307812
SandanskiBulgaria 1,207750
SofiaBulgaria 1,168726
VarnaBulgaria 1,503934
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8202,374
BurundiBurundi 5,7733,588
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5235,918
SiemreapCambodia 9,3035,781
BatouriCameroon 4,5842,848
DoualaCameroon 4,6092,864
GarouaCameroon 4,0352,507
MamfeCameroon 4,4182,745
MarouaCameroon 3,9212,436
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2572,645
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4282,752
YaoundeCameroon 4,6332,879
YokoCameroon 4,4472,763
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5135,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4695,263
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0294,368
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8353,005
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7432,948
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7864,217
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0454,378
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8193,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4475,249
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2093,858
Banff, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4313,996
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6452,886
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0004,971
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1054,415
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1065,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3745,204
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4114,605
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5084,666
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7322,940
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7702,964
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3473,944
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9804,959
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2033,854
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5375,305
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6402,883
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1603,207
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6354,123
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5685,324
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5405,307
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6892,914
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2955,155
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9833,718
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5323,438
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4043,358
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4013,356
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5243,432
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0493,759
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0103,734
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1353,191
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4864,030
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5964,099
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8753,029
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5374,683
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4584,013
Comox, BcCanada 8,5455,310
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6863,533
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7864,838
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8483,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3254,552
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8114,854
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8773,031
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0133,115
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8823,655
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0324,370
Earlton, OnCanada 6,4183,989
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7704,828
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7354,806
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7454,813
Edson, AbCanada 7,8644,887
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5025,284
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6194,113
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6204,735
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3885,213
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1503,200
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1324,432
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2094,480
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3894,592
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6104,729
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9724,954
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1374,435
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4264,615
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6603,517
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6553,514
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0273,124
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6962,918
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6774,149
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5855,335
Golden, BcCanada 8,0885,026
Goose, NfCanada 4,9153,054
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8144,856
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5923,475
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2623,270
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8314,866
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5163,428
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5003,418
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7114,171
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9133,053
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9824,338
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2044,477
Hope, BcCanada 8,4475,249
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4754,024
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7123,550
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9944,346
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5323,438
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7034,787
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4674,019
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4694,020
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1234,427
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4253,993
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9834,340
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5954,098
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2093,237
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1683,833
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2584,510
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7014,164
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4874,031
Langara, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6004,101
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0495,002
London, OnCanada 6,8004,226
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1613,207
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9384,311
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3715,202
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5853,471
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2593,889
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9934,967
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5064,664
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9284,926
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5325,302
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5173,429
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6243,495
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1363,813
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1613,829
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6584,759
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2443,880
Morden, MbCanada 7,3694,579
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5544,073
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8803,032
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5615,320
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1293,187
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5643,457
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1334,433
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5854,713
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4734,023
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2963,912
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2963,913
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6674,764
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7283,559
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3625,196
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3653,955
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5414,064
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7804,213
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5845,334
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0683,149
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5425,308
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3244,551
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4304,617
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0725,016
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2915,152
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5673,460
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9293,684
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1455,061
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0014,350
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6034,725
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6074,727
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5673,459
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8903,660
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3033,295
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9824,960
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6413,505
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3983,355
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5103,424
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5644,700
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7824,215
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2473,261
Scott, SkCanada 7,6454,750
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4173,366
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5123,425
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0263,745
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9984,349
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0324,370
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6474,752
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4423,382
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7644,825
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7704,828
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1953,228
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8003,604
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7764,832
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1574,448
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1384,435
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8674,267
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9414,313
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4564,012
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6385,368
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6464,130
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6584,138
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6024,102
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2343,252
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0424,376
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2663,894
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5295,300
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6914,779
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6504,754
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5915,338
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6295,362
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3323,313
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6774,770
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7774,833
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6844,154
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9684,330
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2684,517
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4774,646
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7363,564
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0214,363
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4324,619
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9171,813
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9301,821
SalCape Verde 4,3732,717
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6522,891
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1172,558
AbecheChad 3,6792,286
FayaChad 3,1871,980
MoundouChad 4,1532,580
N’DjamenaChad 3,7452,327
AntofagastaChile 11,0886,890
AricaChile 10,6736,633
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8778,002
ChicoChile 12,9248,031
ChillanChile 12,2167,591
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2987,642
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3907,078
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9398,041
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0407,481
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8386,735
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3108,893
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4448,354
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6497,239
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5797,817
ParronChile 11,9497,425
Puerto AysenChile 12,9018,017
Puerto MonttChile 12,6427,856
Punta ArenasChile 13,3208,277
QuinteroChile 11,9057,398
SantiagoChile 11,8927,390
SewellChile 11,9167,404
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4187,716
ValdiviaChile 12,5327,787
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4477,735
VallenarChile 11,5097,152
ValparaisoChile 11,8817,383
AltaiChina 5,7553,576
BeijingChina 8,0665,012
ChangchunChina 8,2555,130
ChangduChina 7,4504,629
ChangshaChina 8,7745,452
ChengduChina 7,9724,954
ChongqingChina 8,2425,122
DuianChina 7,1514,444
ErlianChina 7,5234,675
GanzhouChina 9,1145,663
GuangzhouChina 9,2245,732
HaikouChina 9,2525,750
HailarChina 7,5244,675
HamiChina 6,4043,979
HetanChina 5,7843,594
JiuquanChina 6,9384,312
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3683,336
KashiChina 5,3543,327
KunmingChina 8,3085,163
LanzhouChina 7,5644,700
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1114,419
NanchangChina 8,9535,564
NanjingChina 8,8625,507
NanningChina 8,8965,528
PingbianChina 8,5625,320
QingdaoChina 8,6225,358
QiqiharChina 7,8894,902
RuoqiangChina 6,2683,895
ShanghaiChina 9,0945,651
ShantouChina 9,4315,860
ShenyangChina 8,3365,180
TaiyuanChina 8,0194,983
TaoyuanChina 9,5985,964
TengchongChina 7,9914,966
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9443,694
Xi’AnChina 8,0374,994
XichangChina 8,0595,008
YanjiChina 8,5555,316
YichangChina 8,4755,267
YinchuanChina 7,5444,688
YiningChina 5,4983,416
ZhengzhouChina 8,3145,166
ZhijiangChina 8,6205,357
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7026,029
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6265,982
AraucaColombia 8,6705,388
BarranquillaColombia 8,6875,398
Benito SalasColombia 9,3505,810
BogotáColombia 9,1235,669
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7415,432
El CaranoColombia 9,2355,739
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8835,520
MatecanaColombia 9,2375,740
PeralesColombia 9,2225,731
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4895,275
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7785,455
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0915,649
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6255,359
VanguardiaColombia 9,1245,669
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5045,906
YariguiesColombia 8,9135,539
MoroniComoros 7,2094,480
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4865,895
LimonCosta Rica 9,3975,839
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5375,926
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4825,892
CrikvenicaCroatia 425264
DubrovnikCroatia 770479
SibenikCroatia 558347
SplitCroatia 608378
ZagrebCroatia 522325
CamagueyCuba 8,1205,046
CasablancaCuba 8,3195,169
HavanaCuba 8,3365,180
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1315,053
FamagustaCyprus 2,3721,474
LarnacaCyprus 2,3661,470
LimassolCyprus 2,3361,452
NicosiaCyprus 2,3231,443
BrnoCzech Republic 694431
ChebCzech Republic 564350
MosnovCzech Republic 813506
PragueCzech Republic 637396
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9373,068
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2043,234
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5753,464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6094,107
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0223,742
CopenhagenDenmark 1,161721
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,173729
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,112691
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,182734
MarstalDenmark 1,049652
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,066663
OdenseDenmark 1,108688
RandersDenmark 1,224761
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,160721
StudsgårdDenmark 1,183735
TønderDenmark 1,055656
TylstrupDenmark 1,306811
TystofteDenmark 1,099683
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,319820
VestervigDenmark 1,261783
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9473,074
Melville HallDominica 7,2774,522
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7074,789
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6354,744
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7924,842
BaniDominican Republic 7,7734,830
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8384,871
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6834,774
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6364,745
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7544,819
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6934,780
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7794,834
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8584,883
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8314,867
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6354,745
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6674,764
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6534,756
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6224,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8434,874
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6844,775
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7334,806
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8864,901
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7164,795
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7094,791
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7004,785
MichesDominican Republic 7,6204,735
MocaDominican Republic 7,7044,788
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7504,816
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7544,818
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6924,780
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8414,873
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9004,909
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6884,777
PoloDominican Republic 7,8604,885
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6794,772
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8374,870
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6514,754
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6934,781
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6834,775
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6414,748
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6964,782
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6254,738
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7304,804
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7404,810
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7674,826
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8014,847
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6324,743
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6474,752
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7134,793
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7614,823
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7264,801
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8314,867
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6724,768
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7494,815
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7114,792
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6914,779
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3118,893
CanarEcuador 10,0716,258
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1136,284
IzobambaEcuador 9,8676,132
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9006,152
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2096,344
MilagroEcuador 10,0886,269
OtavaloEcuador 9,7986,088
PichilingueEcuador 9,9966,212
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0706,258
PuyoEcuador 9,9116,159
QuitoEcuador 9,8466,119
RumipambaEcuador 9,9226,166
San GabrielEcuador 9,7336,048
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3891,484
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6601,653
AswanEgypt 3,1911,983
AsyutEgypt 2,8091,745
BahariyaEgypt 2,5681,596
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6381,639
CairoEgypt 2,5711,598
DabaaEgypt 2,3061,433
DakhlaEgypt 2,8301,758
El ArishEgypt 2,6561,651
El TorEgypt 2,8741,786
FarafraEgypt 2,6311,635
HelwanEgypt 2,5881,608
HurguadaEgypt 2,9671,844
IsmailiaEgypt 2,5871,608
KhargaEgypt 2,9221,816
KosseirEgypt 3,0881,919
LuxorEgypt 3,0321,884
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2071,371
MinyaEgypt 2,7001,678
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5321,573
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8371,763
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9421,828
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7001,678
SalloumEgypt 2,0691,285
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2971,427
SohagEgypt 2,8921,797
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8621,778
TahrirEgypt 2,4811,542
TantaEgypt 2,4891,547
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6305,984
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5665,945
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5925,960
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5715,947
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6372,882
AsmaraEritrea 4,3482,702
AssabEritrea 4,7812,971
MassawaEritrea 4,3492,702
TallinEstonia 1,8571,154
TartuEstonia 1,8391,143
VilsandiEstonia 1,6701,037
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9393,069
GonderEthiopia 4,5232,810
NegeleEthiopia 5,3353,315
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5637,807
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,1101,311
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1461,334
Laucala BayFiji 16,81910,451
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,74610,406
NandiFiji 16,74610,406
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,16410,666
HelsinkiFinland 1,9241,195
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9491,211
JoensuuFinland 2,3081,435
JokioinenFinland 1,9451,209
JyvskylFinland 2,1551,339
KajaaniFinland 2,3831,481
KuopioFinland 2,2621,406
KuusamoFinland 2,5741,599
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1271,321
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,7751,103
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0111,250
OuluFinland 2,3791,478
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,6391,640
TampereFinland 2,0131,251
TurkuFinland 1,8801,168
VaasaFinland 2,1101,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 395245
BiarritzFrance 885550
BordeauxFrance 785488
BrestFrance 1,090677
CaenFrance 842523
ChateaurouxFrance 603375
DijonFrance 380236
GourdonFrance 624388
GrenobleFrance 279173
Le MansFrance 745463
LilleFrance 731454
LyonFrance 339211
MarseilleFrance 392244
MontpellierFrance 469292
NancyFrance 428266
NantesFrance 857532
NiceFrance 259161
ParisFrance 645401
PerpignanFrance 594369
StrasbourgFrance 367228
ToulonFrance 374232
ToulouseFrance 658409
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4414,624
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6634,762
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4424,624
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4774,647
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5124,668
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0349,342
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,33910,153
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,33710,152
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9159,890
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9529,913
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8119,825
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,89910,501
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4977,144
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0757,504
BitamGabon 4,8273,000
CocobeachGabon 4,9433,071
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2523,264
LambarnGabon 5,1343,191
LastourvilleGabon 5,1583,205
LibrevilleGabon 5,0043,109
MakokouGabon 5,0033,109
MayumbaGabon 5,4353,378
MitzicGabon 4,9723,089
MkamboGabon 4,9623,083
MoandaGabon 5,2363,253
MouilaGabon 5,2643,271
Port-GentilGabon 5,1323,189
TchibanGabon 5,3733,339
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7706,693
BanjulGambia 4,3112,679
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5271,570
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8801,790
BerlinGermany 833518
BrockenGermany 713443
CologneGermany 637396
DresdenGermany 714443
ErfurtGermany 628390
EssenGermany 684425
FichtelbergGermany 618384
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 521324
GeisenheimGermany 514319
GorlitzGermany 761473
HamburgGermany 912566
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 912567
HannoverGermany 781485
HelgolandGermany 976607
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 293182
KarlsruheGermany 400249
KasselGermany 650404
KonstanzGermany 248154
LeipzigGermany 701435
LindenbergGermany 831516
MagdeburgGermany 760472
MunichGermany 376233
MünsterGermany 735457
NeustrelitzGermany 920572
NurembergGermany 471293
NurnbergGermany 470292
PotsdamGermany 819509
RostockGermany 991616
SchleswigGermany 1,010628
StuttgartGermany 369229
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 517321
ZugspitzeGermany 255159
AccraGhana 4,5242,812
KumasiGhana 4,4332,755
TamaleGhana 4,1232,562
GibraltarGibraltar 1,604996
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,440895
AthensGreece 1,452902
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,473916
ChiosGreece 1,598993
CorfuGreece 1,085674
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,111690
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7491,087
IoanninaGreece 1,139708
KalamataGreece 1,412878
KerkiraGreece 1,085674
Kythira IslandGreece 1,537955
LamiaGreece 1,303810
LarissaGreece 1,253779
LemnosGreece 1,428888
LimnosGreece 1,439894
MethoniGreece 1,411877
MilosGreece 1,596991
MitiliniGreece 1,588987
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,582983
NaxosGreece 1,6301,013
PatrasGreece 1,303810
RhodesGreece 1,8661,160
SamosGreece 1,6961,054
Skiros IslandGreece 1,442896
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6701,038
ThessalonikiGreece 1,239770
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,400870
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,287800
AasiaatGreenland 4,2762,657
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5722,220
AputiteqGreenland 3,4352,134
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7062,303
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1092,553
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3012,673
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2102,616
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2582,024
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2122,617
JulianehbGreenland 3,9182,435
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1772,595
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2522,021
NanortalikGreenland 3,8732,407
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8852,414
NordGreenland 4,1302,566
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2102,616
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8232,997
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7592,336
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1732,593
UpernavikGreenland 4,4382,758
UummannaqGreenland 4,2702,654
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2384,498
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2394,499
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5975,964
BokeGuinea 4,4692,777
ConakryGuinea 4,5492,827
FaranahGuinea 4,3772,720
KankanGuinea 4,2822,661
KindiaGuinea 4,4662,775
KissidougouGuinea 4,4132,742
LabeGuinea 4,3122,680
MacentaGuinea 4,4822,785
MamouGuinea 4,3992,734
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5192,808
SiguiriGuinea 4,1682,590
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4142,743
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7184,796
TimehriGuyana 7,7494,815
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9204,921
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5987,828
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4757,752
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4977,766
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4287,723
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7967,330
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4987,767
CatacamasHonduras 9,2315,736
CholutecaHonduras 9,4485,871
La CeibaHonduras 9,2355,739
La MesaHonduras 9,3385,803
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0445,620
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4545,875
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3955,838
TelaHonduras 9,2835,768
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3465,807
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3465,808
BudapestHungary 778483
Budapest-LORINCHungary 790491
DebrecenHungary 969602
KeszthelyHungary 630391
MiskolcHungary 919571
PecsHungary 698433
SzegedHungary 842523
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 599372
AkureyriIceland 2,7851,731
DalatangiIceland 2,6031,617
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5811,604
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6521,648
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7721,722
ReykhólarIceland 2,9201,815
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8281,757
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9181,813
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7171,688
AgraIndia 6,2863,906
AhmedabadIndia 6,1543,824
AkolaIndia 6,6694,144
AllahabadIndia 6,6924,159
AmritsarIndia 5,7423,568
BangaloreIndia 7,2984,535
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8454,254
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3884,591
BikanerIndia 5,8613,642
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4974,659
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4744,644
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4744,644
DaltonganjIndia 6,9734,333
DarbhangaIndia 6,9634,327
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5524,693
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5584,696
DumkaIndia 7,2034,476
DwarkaIndia 5,9283,684
GoaIndia 6,8114,233
GuwahatiIndia 7,4014,599
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0234,364
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4263,993
JagdalpurIndia 7,1794,461
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4134,606
KotaIndia 6,2563,888
KozhikodeIndia 7,2934,532
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7893,597
LudhianaIndia 5,8743,650
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0944,408
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2543,886
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4744,023
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3274,553
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7974,224
New DelhiIndia 6,1243,806
PambanIndia 7,7134,793
PuneIndia 6,5824,090
SagarIndia 6,5754,086
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5853,470
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6024,724
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6024,724
VeravalIndia 6,1353,813
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3804,586
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5207,780
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4747,130
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0866,889
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6987,891
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8417,358
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7067,896
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6796,014
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8038,577
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1666,318
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7916,706
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2968,263
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1007,519
AbadanIran 3,7602,337
ArakIran 3,6412,263
BabolsarIran 3,7142,308
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5982,857
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4252,128
Bandar LengehIran 4,5282,814
BirjandIran 4,4472,764
BushehrIran 4,0512,518
ChahbaharIran 5,0623,145
DezfulIran 3,6472,267
EsfahanIran 3,8862,415
IranshahrIran 4,9343,066
KermanIran 4,4392,758
KermanshahIran 3,4212,126
Khoram AbadIran 3,5642,215
MashhadIran 4,2832,661
OroomiehIran 3,0721,909
RamsarIran 3,5502,206
RashtIran 3,4462,141
SemnanIran 3,8362,384
ShahroudIran 3,9102,430
ShirazIran 4,1492,578
TabrizIran 3,1461,955
TeheranIran 3,6672,279
YazdIran 4,1242,563
ZahedanIran 4,7952,980
ZanjanIran 3,3912,107
BaghdadIraq 3,2652,029
BasraIraq 3,7112,306
BelmulletIreland 1,6841,046
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,501933
ClaremorrisIreland 1,598993
ClonesIreland 1,525947
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,593990
CorkIreland 1,483922
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,481920
DublinIreland 1,426886
KilkennyIreland 1,442896
Malin HeadIreland 1,605998
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,366849
ShannonIreland 1,545960
ValentiaIreland 1,597993
EilatIsrael 2,8511,772
HaifaIsrael 2,6081,621
JerusalemIsrael 2,6931,673
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6601,653
AlbengaItaly 181112
AlgheroItaly 542337
AmendolaItaly 677421
AnconaItaly 393244
ArezzoItaly 301187
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 772480
BergamoItaly 4125
BolognaItaly 189117
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 194121
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 847527
BrindisiItaly 883549
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 690429
CameriItaly 4930
CampobassoItaly 612380
Cape BellavistaItaly 615382
Cape CarbonaraItaly 706439
Cape FrascaItaly 638397
Cape MeleItaly 188117
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 777483
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,010627
CerviaItaly 274170
CiampinoItaly 484301
Cimone MountainItaly 179111
Cisa PassItaly 12075
CivitavecchiaItaly 432268
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 252157
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,090678
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 962598
DecimomannuItaly 679422
DobbiacoItaly 268166
FalconaraItaly 382238
Florence, TuscanyItaly 238148
Foggia, PugliaItaly 672418
FonniItaly 594369
FrontoneItaly 348216
FrosinoneItaly 533331
GelaItaly 1,018633
GenoaItaly 12075
GhediItaly 7849
Gioia Del ColleItaly 810504
GrazzaniseItaly 624388
GrossetoItaly 332207
GrottaglieItaly 858533
GuardiavecchiaItaly 472293
GuidoniaItaly 474294
IstranaItaly 222138
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,142710
LatinaItaly 524325
LatronicoItaly 810504
LecceItaly 925575
M. CalamitaItaly 315196
Marina Di GinosaItaly 834518
Messina, SicilyItaly 958596
Mount ArgentarioItaly 373232
Naples, CampaniaItaly 650404
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 506315
PadovaItaly 203126
Paganella MountainItaly 15798
Palermo, SicilyItaly 881548
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 868539
PantelleriaItaly 986613
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10968
PerdasdefoguItaly 642399
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 367228
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 516321
PiacenzaItaly 7043
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 216134
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 263163
Ponza IslandItaly 586364
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 753468
Pratica Di MareItaly 493306
PrizziItaly 926575
RadicofaniItaly 346215
Resia PassItaly 175109
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 307191
RivoltoItaly 299186
Rolle PassItaly 216134
RomeItaly 467290
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 471292
Ronchi LegionariItaly 329204
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 219136
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 679422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 970603
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 161100
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 529329
Scuro MountainItaly 896557
SigonellaItaly 1,010628
Taranto, PugliaItaly 852530
TarvisioItaly 353219
TermoliItaly 598372
TorinoItaly 13081
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13081
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 879546
TrevicoItaly 687427
TrevisoItaly 227141
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 349217
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13383
UdineItaly 314195
Ustica IslandItaly 816507
VeniceItaly 240149
VeronaItaly 12578
VicenzaItaly 177110
Vigna Di ValleItaly 442275
ViterboItaly 402250
VolterraItaly 260162
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6502,889
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6282,876